题名: 植物篱的生态效益研究进展

关键词: 植物篱 ; 生态效益 ; 径流 ; 土壤侵蚀 ; 面源污染

其他题名: Ecological benefits of the hedgerows: A review

中文摘要: 植物篱/植被隔离带指沿坡地等高线,或在农田、河岸、沟道等水体边缘营建的,由草本或木本植物单一或组合形成的植物条带.植物篱可以改善土壤结构,对土壤质地、孔隙度、容重等物理性质有显著影响,其机械阻挡作用可以拦截径流、增加入渗、减少土壤流失、影响侵蚀过程,还能减缓坡度、促进坡耕地梯化.本文通过梳理和总结国内外学者在不同生态系统类型区和自然地理单元上开展的相关研究,综述了植物篱对改良土壤理化属性、调节降雨入渗和水蚀过程、植被恢复、生物多样性保护、优化景观及生态服务等多个方面的影响.同时,提出了当前植物篱研究中的两大主要问题:在工程技术与应用上,需要对植物篱种植模式、结构选择、管理办法系统化;在科学研究层面上,要深入探究影响植被恢复与生态演替的机理.

英文摘要: The hedgerows,also called vegetative barriers,are defined as strips of grass,trees or shrubs or combinations of herbaceous and woody plants established along the contour lines of slopes, the edge of fields,streams,ditches or other water bodies,which can play outstanding roles in soil structure improvement,such as soil texture,porosity,bulk density,and some other physical properties. Its mechanical resistance can delay and intercept runoff effectively,facilitate rainwater infiltration, and reduce the denudation power of runoff on surface land. Moreover,the hedgerows can change sloping topography through constant sediment accumulation at the upper sides of the strips. The international and domestic researches across different ecological zones and geographical regions were summarized and analyzed in this paper. On the basis of such analysis,the hedgerows were confirmed to play a positive role in soil physical and chemical properties,rainfall infiltration,erosion processes,vegetation restoration,biodiversity conservation,landscape optimization and other important ecosystem services. Meanwhile,two problems in the current research of hedgerows were put forward: the planting pattern and structure of hedgerows,species selection,and management practices should be systematized for application,while the mechanisms of hedgerows on vegetation restoration and ecological succession should be further explored in scientific research.