题名: 紫外/真空紫外反应器对磺胺类抗生素的去除研究

关键词: 紫外 ; 真空紫外 ; 磺胺类抗生素 ; 去除 ; 饮用水

其他题名: Removal of Sulfonamide Antibiotics from Drinking Water with UV/VUV Reactor

中文摘要: 分别采用无臭氧与产臭氧的低压汞灯作为紫外光源构建紫外反应器,对比紫外(UV)和紫外/真空紫外(UV/VUV)两种处理方式对七种磺胺类抗生素混合溶液的处理效果,并考察了磺胺初始浓度、天然有机物和处理流量对UV/VUV去除效果的影响。结果表明,当每种磺胺初始浓度为20 mug/L、处理流量为0.18 m~3/h、灯管输入功率为120 W时,单独UV仅对三种抗生素(磺胺噻唑、磺胺甲二唑和磺胺甲恶唑)的去除率>70%,而由于额外的羟基自由基的氧化作用, UV/VUV对七种磺胺类抗生素的去除率均接近100%。初始磺胺浓度增加或天然有机物的存在会在一定程度上降低UV/VUV的处理效果。降低处理流量可以有效提高UV/VUV对磺胺的去除率,但同时也会增加能耗。当流量为0.18 m~3/h时,UV/VUV去除各磺胺的单位电能消耗(EEO)值在0.55 ~0.80 kW ? h/(m~3 ? order)之间,远小于UV处理。此研究表明,在达到相同去除效果下, UV/VUV比UV能耗更低,适用于小规模分散式供水系统中高效去除微量有机污染物。

英文摘要: The removal of seven sulfonamide (SA) antibiotics mixed in aqueous solution by UV and UV/VUV treatments was comparatively investigated with a pilot-scale photo reactor, using an ozone-free and an ozone-generating low pressure mercury lamp as the light source,respectively. The impacts of the initial SA concentration,natural organic matter (NOM), and flow rate on the treatment efficiency of UV/VUV were also examined. The results indicated that under the conditions of initial SA concentration of 20 mug/L, flow rate of 0.18 m~3/h, and lamp input power of 120 W, only three SAs (sulfathiazole, sulfamethizole and sulfamethoxazole) were removed by more than 70% with the UV treatment, while the UV/VUV treatment could achieve an almost complete removal of all studied SAs because of the additional hydroxyl radical oxidation. Either an increase in the initial SA concentration or the presence of NOM inhibited the removal of SAs by UV/VUV to some extent. A lower flow rate improved the removal of SAs by UV/VUV, but at the same time increased the energy consumption. At a flow rate of 0.18 m~3/h, the electrical energy per order (EEO) values of UV/VUV for removal of all studied SAs ranged from 0.55 to 0.80 kW ? h/(m~3 ? order),considerably less than those of UV treatment. The study demonstrates that UV/VUV requires less energy than UV to achieve the same treatment efficiency,thus being feasible to effectively remove organic micro-pollutants in small-scale decentralized water treatment systems.