题名: 海洋天然产物 Leiodolide A的全合成研究

关键词: 海洋天然产物 ; Marine natural products ; 全合成 ; Total synthesis ; Leiodolide A ; Leiodolide A ; 手性源途径 ; Chiron ; 碳水化合物

中文摘要:     海洋天然产物开发是目前资源最丰富、保存最完整、最具有新药开发潜力的新领域,全合成则是解决此类天然产物来源需求的首要途径。天然产物Leiodolide A是从深海海绵中提取得到的具有抗肿瘤活性的大环内酯,本论文主要涉及糖类化合物作为手性源对该复杂分子的全合成以及合成方法学研究等内容。全文共分四章:

第一章  综述了以糖类化合物作为手性原料合成医药品或中间体的研究进展,同时也简要介绍了在这些合成工作中发展的一些常见合成策略和优秀方法学。

第二章  介绍了leiodolides类化合物的分离、鉴定、生物背景以及文献已报道的合成工作。

第三章  介绍了Leiodolide A的逆合成分析路线,将其拆分成C1-C10、C11-C17、C22-C31三个片段,以期采用汇聚式的合成策略完成目标分子的合成, 并以L-阿拉伯糖醇为手性源完成了手性砌块C11-C17的构建。

第四章  介绍了Leiodolide A的逆合成分析路线,将其拆分成C1-C10、和C22-C31两个片段,并通过CuI偶联成功两片段进行连接起来。目前已经对路线进行了适当调整,正在探索中。

英文摘要:     Natural products exist in a wide range of organism derived from marine source, which often exhibit extensive biological activities. This dissertation deals with the new synthetic methodologies research and study towards the synthesis of Leiodolide A, a complex marine natural product, exhibiting significant cytotoxic activity. Four chapters are included in the thesis:

Chapter one reviewed total synthesis of medicine products and intermediates using carbohydrate as chiron. Several efficient strategies and methodologies developed in this area were introduced.

Chapter two outlined the structures、biological activities and recent synthetic research of leiodolides.

Chapter three A convergent synthetic strategy of Leiodolide A was proposed in this thesis work, dissecting the target molecule into three subunits C1-C10、C11-C17、C22-C31. The fragment C11-C17 was finished from L-Arabitiol.

Chapter four A convergent However, modified synthetic route is established and new explorations are in progress.synthetic strategy of the subunit C22-C31 was proposed in this thesis work, dissecting the target subunit into two small subunits C1-C10 and ?. Fragment C1-C10 and C11-C17 were connected via CuI catalisis, but the connection was unsatisfactory.