题名: Cu-SAPO-34催化剂用于 NH3-SCR去除 柴油车尾气 NOx

关键词: NH3-SCR,Cu-SAPO-34,一步水热合成法,水热稳定性,硫中毒 ; NH3-SCR,Cu-SAPO-34,One-pot hydrothermal synthesized method, hydrothermal stability, SO2 poisoning

其他题名: Cu-SAPO-34 Catalysts for NH3-SCR of NOx from Diesel Exhaust

中文摘要:      以 NH3为还原剂的选择性催化还原NOx技术(NH3-SCR)是目前最有效的柴油车尾气 NOx净化技术之一,该技术的核心是高性能  NH3-SCR催化剂的开发。具备 CHA(Chabazite)结构的小孔分子筛 Cu-SAPO-34呈现出优良的SCR催化活性、高温水热稳定性以及良好的抗碳氢中毒能力等优点,受到广泛关注。目前制备 Cu-SAPO-34催化剂大多采用SAPO-34载体与铜盐溶液进行液相离子交换的方法,涉及交换、过滤、洗涤等过程,制备过程较繁琐,且铜负载量难以准确控制。采用一步水热合成法合成 Cu-SAPO-34时,铜在分子筛骨架形成的同时原位引入,铜负载量可控,操作简便,更适于推广应用。目前一步水热合成法制备的 Cu-SAPO-34用于NH3-SCR反应净化  NOx的研究报道较少,本论文对此进行了系统深入的研究。

本论文采用一步水热合成法制备系列 Cu-SAPO-34催化剂。通过X射线衍射(XRD)、N2物理吸附、程序升温脱附(TPD)、H2程序升温还原(H2-TPR)、紫外可见漫反射光谱(UV-vis-DRS)和 X射线光电子能谱(XPS)等表征手段对Cu-SAPO-34的分子筛结构、化学组成、表面酸性、铜物种的分布以及氧化还原性质进行分析研究。

论文首先研究了模版剂种类、合成凝胶的组成、焙烧温度等关键因素对一步水热合成法制备的 Cu-SAPO-34催化剂结构、组成以及催化性能的影响。研究表明,模板剂种类主要影响 Cu-SAPO-34催化剂的结晶度;适宜的焙烧温度对Cu-SAPO-34的孔结构的形成非常重要;合成凝胶的组成影响催化剂的表面酸性、铜负载量及铜物种的分布。通过上述关键参数的优化,一步水热合成法制备了具有优良SCR催化活性和N2选择性的Cu-SAPO-34催化剂。

研究了 Cu-SAPO-34催化剂铜负载量对催化剂的高温水热稳定性的影响,分析了 Cu-SAPO-34的高温水热老化机制。高温水热老化后Cu-SAPO-34催化活性下降,主要是由于高温水热老化造成了分子筛结晶度下降、酸性位减少以及活性物种Cu关重要。铜含量较高的 Cu-SAPO-34催化剂的高温水热稳定性较差,高温水热老化(800C)后发生结构坍塌,催化剂完全失活。低温水热老化也造成了  Cu-SAPO-34催化剂结晶度下降,活性物种Cu2+向 CuO团簇迁移。适宜的铜含量对Cu-SAPO-34的高温水热稳定性至o2+向 CuO团簇的转化,并最终导致了NH3-Cu-SAPO-34催化剂用于NH3-SCR去除柴油车尾气NOxSCR催化活性的降低。

研究了Cu-SAPO-34催化剂的抗硫性能和硫中毒机理。硫中毒造成Cu-SAPO-34催化剂NH3-SCR的活性显著下降。硫中毒导致在SCR反应条件下Cu-SAPO-34催化剂表面生成硫酸铵盐堵塞孔道;同时硫酸铜的形成也减少了活性位点;此外,当 SO2共存于SCR反应气氛时,SO2与NO发生竞争吸附,抑制了催化剂表面硝酸盐的生成。

为了提高 Cu-SAPO-34催化剂的低温水热稳定性和抗硫性能,本论文通过一步合成法引入第二种金属元素组分对Cu-SAPO-34催化剂进行了改进,制备了CuCe-SAPO-34, CuNb-SAPO-34和CuTi-SAPO-34催化剂。Ce的添加优化了Cu-SAPO-34催化剂上铜物种的分布,减少了CuO团簇的生成,增加了活性物种Cu2+的比例,致使CuCe-SAPO-34较 Cu-SAPO-34表现出更好的抗水性能和催化活性。与 Cu-SAPO-34催化剂相比,CuNb-SAPO-34和CuTi-SAPO-34催化剂在SCR反应中的抗硫性能和硫中毒后再生的能力均有明显提高。尤其是CuTi-SAPO-34催化剂不但表现出优良的抗硫性能以及硫中毒后再生的能力,而且还具有较高的抗碳氢中毒的性能,在柴油车尾气 NOx控制领域具有很好的应用前景。

英文摘要:     The selective   catalytic  reduction  of NOx with  NH3 (NH3-SCR) is  one of the  most promising  technologies   for NOx  emission  control  in  diesel  engine  exhaust.   Research and  development  on  NH3-SCR catalysts   is the  key  to this   technology.  Cu-SAPO-34 catalysts  with  the small-pore  Chabazite  zeolite   structure  have attracted  much attention due  to  their  high   NH3-SCR  activity,   good  hydrothermal  stability   and  resistance   to hydrocarbons.   The   aqueous   solution    ion   exchange   method   involves    a  two-step exchange  process,  filtering,   washing  and  calcining,  the  copper  loading  is  difficult  to control  accurately.    One-pot hydrothermal   synthesis    method  used   low-cost  copper-tetraethylenepentamine   (Cu-TEPA)  as  Cu  source  and  template  to  prepare  Cu-CHA directly  which was much  simpler to perform,  and might  be applicable  at industrial scale.

In  this  thesis,   a  series  of  Cu-SAPO-34  catalysts   were  prepared  by  a  one-pot synthesis    method.   The   zeolite    structure,   chemical    composition,    surface   acidity,distribution   of   Cu  species   and   redox   behavior   of   Cu-SAPO-34   catalysts   were investigated  by XRD, N2 physisorption,  H2-TPR, NH3-TPD,  UV-vis-DRS and XPS etc.

First,  the  effects  of key factors,  including  the  type  of template,   gel composition and  calcination    temperature,   on  the   zeolite    structure,   chemical   composition   and catalytic  performance   of the one-pot synthesized   Cu-SAPO-34 catalysts  were studied.The  type of  template  was found  to  mainly   influence  the  crystallinity  of the  final  Cu-SAPO-34. An appropriate  calcination  temperature   was important  for  the formation  of the pore structure  of Cu-SAPO-34. The gel composition  affected  the surface  acidity,  Cu loading  and distribution  of  Cu species for  Cu-SAPO-34. A Cu-SAPO-34 catalyst  with very high  activity  and N2 selectivity  was synthesized  by an improved  one-pot synthesis method.

The  effect  of Cu loading   on the  high  temperature   hydrothermal  stability   of Cu-SAPO-34 catalysts   and  the mechanisms   of hydrothermal   aging  at  high  temperatures were investigated  and discussed.  It was found that the hydrothermal  aging  of Cu-SAPO-34 catalysts   at high   temperatures  resulted   in  a decrease  in  SCR activity,   which  was caused by a decrease in crystallinity  and number  of acid sites and the migration  of active

Cu2+ species  to  CuO clusters.   The  optimum   Cu loading   is important   to  obtain  Cu-SAPO-34 catalysts  with high  hydrothermal stability.  After  hydrothermal  aging at 800oC,collapse  of the CHA framework  could occur  and result  in complete  deactivation  of Cu-SAPO-34 catalyst with  higher  Cu loading.  Low temperature  hydrothermal  aging  of Cu-SAPO-34  could  also   result  in   decreased  catalytic   activity,   due  to  the  decrease   of crystallinity  and  the migration   of active  Cu    species. The  impact  of  SO2 on the  SCR2+ activity  of  Cu-SAPO-34 catalysts  was  investigated,  and  possible  mechanisms   for the deactivation   induced   by  sulfur   were  clarified.    The  SCR  activity   of  Cu-SAPO-34 catalysts   was  significantly   decreased   after  SO2  poisoning.   It  was  found   that   SO2 poisoning  can result in  the formation of ammonium  sulfate  species  in the SCR reaction,which  may block  the  zeolite  pores, as well  as decrease  the number  of  active sites  due to the  formation  of CuSO4. In  addition,  competitive  adsorption  between  SO2 and NOx can occur, and  the formation  of nitrates  on the catalyst  surface  can be suppressed in  the SCR reaction  in the presence  of SO2.

In  order to  improve   the  low  temperature   hydrothermal  stability   and  the  sulfur resistance  of  Cu-SAPO-34, additional  metallic   elements  were  added to  Cu-SAPO-34 catalysts  in this  study.  CuCe-SAPO-34, CuNb-SAPO-34 and CuTi-SAPO-34  catalysts were successfully  prepared  by the  one-pot synthesis  method.  CuCe-SAPO-34 showed better  low  temperature   hydrothermal   stability   and  activity   than  Cu-SAPO-34.  The addition  of Ce suppressed  the  formation  of CuO  clusters and  increased  the amount   of active  Cu2+   , and  could  stabilize   the  framework  structure   and active   Cu2+    ions  under hydrothermal   conditions.   Compared   to  Cu-SAPO-34,   CuNb-SAPO-34  and  CuTi-SAPO-34  showed  better  SO2 tolerance   in  the  SCR reaction   and  higher  activity   for poisoned   samples  after   regeneration.   In  particular,   CuTi-SAPO-34,   which  showed excellent  SO2  tolerance  and hydrocarbon  resistance,  should   be a promising  candidate for application  in  NH3-SCR systems  in diesel exhaust.