题名: 戊唑醇和己唑醇对映体在黄粉虫体内的生物富集及环境风 险评价应用

关键词: Chiral pesticides, enantioselectivity, bioaccumulation, risk assessment ; 手性农药,对映体选择性,生物富集,风险评价

其他题名: Enantioselective Bioaccumulation and Environmental Risk Assessment Application of Tebuconazole and Hexaconazole in Tenebrio molitor Larvae

中文摘要:     本研究利用高效液相色谱 -质谱联用的分析手段建立了黄粉虫幼虫中戊唑醇和己唑醇手性对映体的分离分析方法,包括提取、净化和手性测定,并利用所建立的方法研究了黄粉虫对麦麸中戊唑醇和己唑醇的手性选择性富集和排泄规律,评价其环境风险。

1.本文在实验室内建立了黄粉虫幼虫体内戊唑醇和己唑醇手性对映体的分析方法。前处理方法包括液液分配(LLE)和固相萃取(SPE),检测手段是高效液相色谱(HPLC)和质谱(MS)串联。HPLC-MS方法如下:手性分离:固定相 ChiralPAK-IC,流动相:A(0.05%的甲酸水):B乙腈(40:60,V/V),流速0.25 mL·min-1,MS检测:正离子模式。该方法的回收率在80%-110%之间,对戊唑醇和己唑醇的对映体的检测限(LOD)分别为 0.001 mg/kg和0.002mg/kg。

2.利用我们建立的分析方法研究黄粉虫从麦麸中富集、然后排泄戊唑醇和己唑醇的规律,并且用 BAF(生物富集系数)评价它们在黄粉虫幼虫体内的生物富集,用对映体分数(EF)评价对映体的选择性差异。在实验室条件下,两种农药各选取2mg/kg和20  mg/kg两组暴露浓度,对  21天内各取样点的幼虫体内戊唑醇和己唑醇手性对映体的浓度进行测定。实验结果表明,在此暴露期间内,戊唑醇和己唑醇手性对映体在麦麸中均未发生明显降解,而在幼虫体内,高浓度组中出现了选择性富集的趋势,低浓度组中则未有明显选择性趋势出现。

同时,幼虫排泄物中浓度远远大于幼虫体内的浓度,幼虫表现出对这两种药物迅速而强烈的排泄,且排泄物中  EF值基本维持为    0.5,说明药物排泄为被动运输过程,不表现对映体选择性。BAF值计算值均远小于   1,幼虫对戊唑醇和己唑醇的富集能力较微弱,与排泄物中数据相互吻合。

英文摘要:     In  this study,  the  differences in  bioaccumulation  behavior of  enantiomers  of tebuconazole  and hexaconazole  in Tenebrio  molitor  L at  two  dose levels  through dietary exposure  under laboratory  conditions were  investigated by  HPLC-MS/MS. The method including  extraction, cleaning and chiral  determination of the  pesticide residues in the larvae  was developed and it aims to  study the stereoselectivity in the bioaccumulation  and   excretion  of   tebuconazole  and   hexaconazole  in  Tenebrio molitor L and to assess the environmental risk of tebuconazole and hexaconazole.

1.  In   this  paper,   a  method   was  built   to  determine   the  concentration   of enantiomers  in  the  larvae  under  laboratory  conditions.  Liquid-liquid  distribution (LLE)  and solid  phase  extraction  (SPE) were  used  with high  performance  liquid chromatography (HPLC) and mass spectrometry (MS)  as detection instruments. The latest   optimized    conditions   were    as   follows.    For    HPLC-MS/MS   method,ChiralcelPAK-IC was  employed as chromatographic column;  The mobile phase  are solvent A  (0.05% formal  acid in  ultrapure water)  and solvent  B (acetonitrile)  in a 40:60  (V/V) ratio  with  a flow  rate  of  0.25 mL/min;  TSQ  QUANTUM ACCESS MAX was used for LC-MS/MS  analysis (Thermo Electron Corporation, Hopkinson, MA). Quantification was achieved in positive-ion mode (ESI+). The recovery rate of this method was between 80% and 110%.

2.   HPLC-MS/MS   method   developed   above    was   applied   to   study   the enantioselective bioaccumulation  and excretions of  tebuconazole and hexaconazole in   the  larvae.   Bioaccumulation   factor  (BAF)   was   employed  to   evaluate   the differences of  bioavailability to the larvae  between enantiomers and  EF values was used   to   evaluate   the   transformation   between   enantiomers.  Under   laboratory conditions, the  wheat bran fed  to Tenebrio molitor  larvae was  spiked with racemic tebuconazole or hexaconazole  at levels of 20  mg/kg and 2 mg/kg (dry  weight). The results showed that there was a significant trend of enantioselective bioaccumulation in    the   larvae    with    a    preferential   accumulation of (-)-tebuconazole  and (+)-hexaconazole in 20 mg/kg dosage exposure, but it was not obviously observed in 2mg/kg  dosage  group.  Results  of excretion  indicated  an  active  excretion  is  an important pathway  for the  larvae to  eliminate tebuconazole  and  hexaconazole and excretion   is   a   passive   transport   process   without   stereoselectivity.   The   fast elimination  might  be  the  reason  for  the  low  accumulation  of  tebuconazole  and hexaconazole, which was accord with bioaccumulation factor (BAF).