题名: 可持续发展实验区绿地系统可达性比较研究

关键词: 缓冲区分析,可达性,比较研究,可持续发展实验区,城市绿地 系统 ; buffer analysis ; accessibility ; comparable research ; sustainable development pilot area ; urban green space system.

其他题名: A comparative study of Sustainable Development Experimental Zones’ Green System Accessibility

中文摘要:       城市绿地系统对一个城市的可持续发展起着至关重要的作用,布局合理的城市绿地系统不但能提高城市生态空间容量,也能充分满足城市居民的需求。这使得城市绿地与其被服务对象——城市居民之间的可达性成为评价城市绿地系统服务价值的重要指标。我国可持续发展实验区所在城市均十分重视绿地系统对其可持续发展的重要支撑作用。但是传统的城市绿地评价指标法仅从“量”去评价一个城市的绿地布局状况如绿地率、人均绿地面积,不能反映居民对绿地的应用情况。后来,学者纷纷研究评价绿地建设性的指标,从而提出了绿地可达性的概念。根据影响绿地可达性的因素,建立了可达性评价方法,有简单的缓冲区法、成本距离法及网络分析法。缓冲区法就是根据绿地数据和小区数据为主体,借助GIS 软件分析平台进行绿地可达性分析,相对比较简单易行。城市绿地各种服务功能的服务对象主要是城市居民,其与住区的可达性已成为一个衡量其价值的重要指标。本文基于高德电子导航地图数据中提供的居民区点图层和绿地系统面域图层,采用GIS 缓冲区分析法和比较研究法,基于其绿地服务对象有两类;一类是居民,一类是商业区的办公人员。对四个有代表性的国家可持续发展实验区西城区、石景山区、绍兴市和日照市的绿地可达性进行了统一分析,比较这四个区的绿地可达性及其服务能力。

研究结果表明:四个可持续发展实验区内的绿地系统分布均比较合理,覆盖面广,尤其是30min 时间距离内可达的绿地满足了95%的住区;80%以上的住区居民可以在15min 内到达周边任意绿地,为城市绿地管理部门打造“一刻钟生活圈”提供了良好的基础。但同时也发现,提供服务的绿地斑块面积比较细碎,大型绿地的配置率相对较低;而且多数绿地斑块从属于多个时间距离半径内,承受较大人口压力。最后,本文建议城市规划过程中,注重绿地系统与

住区从时间尺度上的协调分析。此外,本文尝试性地采用日常生活中普遍使用的电子导航地图开展城市绿地系统可达性分析,研究结果与城市居民的生产生活密切相关,对城市绿地系统规划具有实际指导意义。

英文摘要:        Urban green space system plays an important role in the sustainable development of the city. The rational layout of urban green space system could not only improve the capacity of urban ecological space, but also could satisfy the needs of urban residents. And it leads to the accessibility between green space system and its being serviced object - citizens becoming an important indicator to evaluate the value of urban green space system. The cities in sustainable development experimental districts all attach importance to the vital supporting role of sustainable development to them from the green space system. But the traditional urban green space index method is only based on the "quantity" to evaluate urban green space layout condition, such as the rate, per capita green area. This evaluation method cannot reflect the residents for the application of green space. Through the study of constructive evaluation of green space, scholars have presented the concept of green space accessibility. According to the influencing factors of green space accessibility, the evaluation method has been established, including the buffer method, cost distance method and network analysis method. Buffer method and comparable research is based on green space data and district data, using the GIS platform to analyze green space accessibility. This method is easier to operate. The service function of urban green space is mainly to urban residents. The accessibility of residents has become one of the important indicators to measure its value. Based on the residential point layer and the surface of the green space system domain layer provided by gold navigation electronic map data by the analysis of the four typical national experimental area for sustainable development of green space accessibility was conducted using GIS buffer method. The green space accessibility and service ability.of Shaoxing, Rizhao, Xicheng and Shijingshan district of Beijing were compared in this study.

The results proved that the distribution of green space system in the four sustainable development experimental districts were reasonable and widely covered. Especially, 95% of communities could reach the requirement to reach green space in  30 minutes. , and more than 80% of residents could reach any nearby green space within 15 minutes, which laid a good foundation to build "a quarter of an hour life circle" for the urban greening department. However, at the same time, we found that the patches of green space providing services were cracked, and the distribution rate of large green space was relatively scarce. Besides, most of the green patches belonging to multiple time distance radius had a higher population pressure. This study suggested that in the process of urban planning, the combined analysis of green space system and residential districts on the time scale should be focused on. In addition, the electronic navigation maps were tentatively used which were also widely used in daily life to analyze the accessibility of urban green space system. The results of the study are closely related to the production and living of urban residents , and also have practical guiding significance in the the planning of urban green space system.