题名: 基于GEP核算的国家重点生态功能区生态保护成效评估—以甘孜州、习水县为例

关键词: 国家重点生态功能区,生态系统生产总值,生态保护成效,生态系统格局,生态系统质量 ; National key ecological function area, Gross ecosystem product (GEP),ecological conservation effectiveness, ecosystem pattern, ecosystem quality

其他题名: Evaluation of Ecological onservation Effectiveness in National Key Ecological Function Area Based on Assessing Gross Ecosystem Product-Taking Garzê Tibetan Autonomous Prefecture and Xishui County as Examples

中文摘要: 国家重点生态功能区是影响国家生态安全和经济社会可持续发展的重要地 区。评估国家重点生态功能区的生态保护成效,对全面加强区域生态保护工作、 提升区域生态质量和经济社会可持续发展,具有深远的战略意义和重大的现实意 义。本文以国家重点生态功能区—四川省甘孜藏族自治州(简称甘孜州)、贵州 省习水县为例,探讨以生态系统生产总值(Gross Ecosystem Product, GEP)核算 为手段,评估国家重点生态功能区生态保护成效的方法;通过构建国家重点生态 功能区生态系统生产总值核算指标、核算体系,核算研究区生态系统生产总值 (GEP),分析研究区生态系统格局、质量以及 GEP的十年变化,以期评估它们 的生态保护成效。主要研究结果如下: (1)2010年,甘孜州、习水县的 GEP分别为 5291.54亿元、223.35亿元, 为各自当年 GDP的 43.08倍和 4.34倍;甘孜州、习水县的单位面积 GEP分别为 353.51万元/平方公里、726.33万元/平方公里。 (2)2000~2010年,甘孜州、习水县的 GEP总值和单位面积 GEP总值均呈 增长趋势,增幅分别为 4.34%、20.42%。 (3)习水县总体的生态状况优于甘孜州: 2010年,习水县单位面积 GEP 高于甘孜州,且习水县森林、草地、农田和湿地的单位面积 GEP也均高于甘孜 州。 (4)习水县的生态保护成效较甘孜州显著:2000~2010年,习水县森林、 草地生态系统面积的增幅、以及质量等级为中级以上的森林、草地面积的增幅均 大于甘孜州;习水县单位面积 GEP的增幅大于甘孜州,且习水县森林、草地、 农田和湿地生态系统的单位面积价值增幅也均大于甘孜州。 (5)总体上,甘孜州、习水县的生态保护成效呈现良好,10年间两个研究 区生态系统的生态状况都得到了逐步改善,且它们的生态产品供给能力以及生态 服务提供能力都逐步增强。 评估结果可以作为国家重点生态功能区生态系统管理、生态保护以及生态补 偿的重要依据。此外,本文还进一步探究了生态系统格局变化的驱动因素,以便 揭示生态系统服务价值变化的根源,从而可以有效保护生态环境,实现区域经济 发展与生态建设相协调。

英文摘要: National key ecological function areas are important regions that affect national ecological security, and economic and social sustainable development. It is of great strategic and practical significance to comprehensively evaluate the ecological conservation effectiveness of national key ecological function areas for strengthening the regional ecological conservation and improving the regional ecological quality and economic and social sustainable development. In this thesis, taking the national key ecological function areas Garzê Tibetan Autonomous Prefecture (hereafter Garzê) of Sichuan Province and Xishui County of Guizhou province as study areas, by establishing evaluation index system of Gross ecosystem product (GEP), we assessed the GEP and then analyzed the current and temporal differentiation characteristics of ecosystem pattern, ecosystem quality and the GEP, so as to obtain the ecological conservation effectiveness of Garzê and Xishui. The results showed that (1) the GEP of Garzê and Xishui were 529.154 and 22.335 billion Yuan in 2010, which is about 43.08 and 4.34 times the study areas’gross domestic product (GDP) of the same year; unit area of GEP in Garzê and Xishui were 3.5351 and 7.2633 million Yuan per square kilometers. (2)From 2000 to 2010, the GEP and unit area of GEP in Garzê and Xishui were increased respectively with growth rate of 4.34% and 20.42%. (3) The overall ecological condition of Xishui was better than that in Garzê: in 2010, unit area of GEP, and unit area value of forest, grassland, farmland and wetland in Xishui were all higher than that in Garzê. (4) The ecological conservation effectiveness of Xishui was more significant than that in Garzê: from 2000 to 2010, the growth rate of forest and grassland’s area, the growth rate of forest and grassland’s area with medium and above quality grade in Xishui were all higher than that in Garzê; The growth rate of unit area of GEP and unit area value of forest, grassland, farmland and wetland in Xishui were all higher than that in Garzê. (5) As a whole, the ecological conservation effectiveness of Garzê and Xishui were significant, which was mainly reflected in the fact that the ecological quality of Garzê and Xishui had been gradually improved, and in the same time, their capacity of supplying ecosystem products and services had been strengthened. The findings of the study will provide a scientific basis for the management, protection and compensation of the national key ecological function areas’ ecosystems.Moreover, this paper explored the driving factors of changes in ecosystem patterns, so as to reveal the causes of changes in ecosystem service values, which can effectively provide a basis for regulation and management of the ecosystems in national key ecological function areas, and achieve ecological and economic sustainable development for the regions.