题名: 厌氧膜生物反应器处理猪粪水的氨氮抑制调控研究

关键词: 猪粪水,BMP,厌氧消化,氨氮抑制,厌氧膜生物反应器,实时调控模式 ; swine slurry, BMP, anaerobic digestion, ammonia nitrogen inhibition,anaerobic membrane bioreactor, real-time control mode

其他题名: Adaption of Ammonia Inhibition during Swine Slurry Treatment by Anaerobic Membrane Bioreactor

中文摘要: 随着我国畜禽养殖业的规模化与集约化,养殖废水已成为急需解决的环境污 染源之一。养殖废水具有高 COD、高氨氮的特点,传统的养殖废水处理技术存 在工艺流程长,能耗高,运行维护难等不足,其中氨氮抑制是影响厌氧消化处理 的重要因素。因此本研究采用厌氧膜生物反应器(Anaerobic membrane bioreactor,AnMBR)处理高浓度猪粪水,开展氨氮抑制的调控研究。 BMP批量试验结果表明,以啤酒废水处理的厌氧污泥为接种污泥,氨氮浓 度超过 2000mg/L时,猪粪水厌氧消化产生氨氮抑制现象,主要表现为累积产甲烷量的降低,产气延迟增大,产气速率下降。提高接种污泥量可有效改善猪粪水厌氧消化氨氮抑制的问题。经过一定时期的驯化,高氨氮浓度下的累积产甲烷量达到了与低氨氮浓度下相当的水平,同时产甲烷古菌群落结构经过驯化之后也发生了较大的改变。接种驯化厌氧污泥可有 效改善猪粪废水厌氧消化的氨氮抑制。接种驯化厌氧污泥后,当氨氮浓度达到6000mg/L时累积产甲烷量仍然可以达到与氨氮浓度为 2000mg/L对照组相当的水平。猪粪废水厌氧消化过程中 pH会不断升高, pH控制在 7.2~7.9可有效缓解氨氮抑制的发生。 基于上述结果,开发了基于沼气产率-pH-液位联合实时调控模式的 nMBR反应器处理高浓度猪粪水。300天运行结果表明,该调控模式不仅可有效提高反应器容积负荷,改善沼气产率,缓解氨氮抑制。当进水 COD在 9000mg/L到45000mg/L之间时,平均 COD去除率可达到 90%;而且可在氨氮浓度为 5000mg/L左右下正常运行。

英文摘要: long with the scale and concentration of the livestock industry in China, animal wastewater has become one of major environmental pollution sources. Due to high COD and NH4 -N+ concentrations of animal wastewater, traditional treatment technologies of animal wastewater have the characteristics of long process, high energy consumption, difficult operation and maintenance. Ammonia inhibition is one of the most important factors to affect the anaerobic digestion (AD). Thus, the purposes of this study were to develope anaerobic membrane bioreactor (AnMBR) to treat high strength of swine slurry and methods to relieve ammonia inhibition of AD treatment of swine slurry . The results of biochemical methane potential (BMP) batch test indicated that,with inoculation of anaerobic digested sludge for beer wastewater treatment, ammonia inhibition occurred during the AD of piggery wastewater at more than 2000mg/L of NH4 -N concentration, and resulted in reduction of cumulative methane production, extention of biogas production delay and decrease of daily biogas production rate. One method to relieve ammonia inhibition is to increase the amount of inoculated sludge, which worked effectively. After a period of acclimation, the cumulative biogas production of AD of swine slurry at high NH4+-N concentration achieved nearly the same as that at NH4+-N archaea changed a lot after acclimation. concentratoin. And the community of Another efficient way of amelioating ammonia inhibition is to inoculate acclimated sludge. After inoculating the acclimated sludge, the cumulative biogas production at under 6000mg/L of NH4+ -N concentration almost equaled to that at2000mg/L of ammonia nitrogen. The pH value during AD of swine slurry increased,and the control the pH value at the range of 7.2~7.9 is essential to prevent the occurrence of ammonia inhibition. A biogas-pH-level real-time control mode based on results of NH4+ -N inhibition threshold in AD of swine slurry and amelioating ammonia inhibition. After 300 days’operation of AnMBR, this control mode could effectively improve organic loading rate (OLR), biogas production and amelioate ammonia nitrogen inhibition. With this control mode, when the COD concentration of influent was in the range of 9000mg/L~45000mg/L, not only the average COD removal rate was more than 90%,but also can keep stable operation at as high as 5000mg/L of NH4+ -N concentration of influent.