题名: 抗生素菌渣 -煤混合燃烧动力学及污染物排放特性

关键词: 抗生素菌渣,煤,燃烧特性,动力学,污染物 ; antibiotic bacterial residue,coal,combustion characteristics,kinetic,pollutant

其他题名: Study on co-combustion and pollutant emission characteristics of antibiotic bacterial residue andcoal

中文摘要: 本文以抗生素菌渣、煤为研究对象,利用热重-差示扫描量热仪(TG-DSC) 研究菌渣和煤单独燃烧、混合燃烧以及负载添加剂条件下的燃烧特性,并采 用 Coats-Redfern法确定燃烧动力学参数。最后利用管式炉和烟气分析仪 (FTIR)研究燃烧过程中 NH3、HCN、NO浓度和排放总量变化情况。分析 菌渣掺混比、粒径、添加剂对燃烧特性、动力学特性、污染物排放特性的影 响。 抗生素菌渣与煤混合燃烧主要包括三个阶段,添加菌渣能明显改善煤的 燃烧特性。随着菌渣掺混比例的增加,着火温度、燃尽温度呈现降低的趋势。 超细、非超细混合燃烧燃尽特性指数在菌渣掺混比为 30%时最高,分别为 5.82×10 -3、5.49×10-3。超细化后菌渣、煤燃烧特性得到提高,超细混合燃烧 活化能均低于非超细混合燃烧,活化能 E和指前因子 A之间均存在动力学补偿效应。 CaO对菌渣挥发分析出燃烧阶段影响不大,对菌渣焦炭燃烧阶段具有抑 制作用。CeO2对菌渣燃烧过程的影响与 CaO基本一致。Na2CO3对菌渣挥发分析出燃烧阶段具有促进作用,但对菌渣焦炭燃烧阶段具有抑制作用。 CaO对煤固定碳燃烧阶段影响并不明显。CeO2对煤燃烧过程的影响与 CaO基本一致。Na2CO3对煤固定碳燃烧阶段具有促进作用。 菌渣超细化后 NH3、NO排放降低,煤超细化后 NH3、HCN排放降低。 菌渣添加 CaO后,HCN、NO排放降低。添加 CeO2后,NO排放降低。添加 Na2CO3后,HCN排放降低。煤添加 CaO后,HCN排放降低。添加 CeO2后, NO排放降低。添加 Na2CO3后,HCN排放降低。随着菌渣掺混比例的增加, 超细、非超细混合 HCN排放总量先降低后升高,分别在 10%、20%时最低。 30%BR_16.38添加 CaO后,HCN、NO排放降低。添加 CeO2后,NH3、HCN、 NO排放均降低。添加 Na2CO3后,HCN、NO排放降低。

英文摘要: In this paper, the antibiotics bacterial residue and coal were studied, and the combustion characteristics of bacterial residue and coal under the conditions of single combustion, co-combustion and loading additive were investigated by thermogravimetry-differential scanning calorimetry (TG-DSC), and the kinetic parameters of co-combustion was determined by Coats-Redfern method.At last, the changes of NH3, HCN, NO concentration and total emission were studied by tube furnace and flue gas analyzer (FTIR). The influence of bacterial residue blending ratio and particle size and additives on the combustion characteristics, kinetic characteristics and pollutant emission characteristics were analyzed. Co-combustion of antibiotic bacterial residue and coal mainly consists of three stages, and adding bacterial residue can significantly improve the combustion characteristics of coal. With the increases of bacterial residue blending ratio, the ignition temperature and burnout temperature decreased. Burnout characteristics index of Superfine co-combustion and non-superfine co-combustion reaches the maximum value at the bacterial residue blending ratio of 30%,which is 5.82×10-3 and 5.49×10-3 respectively. After superfine, combustion characteristics of bacterial residue and coal are improve. The activation energy of Superfine co-combustion is lower than that of non-superfine co-combustion. There exist kinetic compensation effect on the activation energy E and the pre-exponential factor A of the superfine co-combustion and non-superfine co-combustion. CaO has little effect on the volatiles combustion stage of the bacteria residue and has a restraining effect on the char combustion stage of the bacteria residue. The influence of CeO2 on the combustion process was basically as that of CaO. Na2CO3 can promote the volatiles combustion stage of the bacteria residue, but it has the restraining effect on the char combustion stage of the bacteria residue. The effect of CaO on the combustion stage of coal fixed carbon is not obvious. The influence of CeO2 on coal combustion process is basically consistent with that of CaO. Na2CO3 can promote the combustion of coal fixed carbon. The emission load of NH3 and NO was decreased after bacterial residue superfine, and the emission load of NH3 and HCN were decreased after coal superfine.After the addition of CaO to the bacteria residue, the emission load of HCN and NO was decreased. After adding CeO2, the emission load of NO was decreased. After adding Na2CO3, the emission load of HCN was decreased. After the addition of CaO to the coal, HCN was decreased. After adding CeO2, the emission load of NO was decreased. After adding Na2CO3, the emission load of HCN was decreased. With the increase of the proportion of bacteria residue, the total amount of superfine and non-superfine co-combustion HCN firstly decreased and then increased, which was the lowest at 10% and 20% respectively. After 30% BR_16.38 adding CaO, the emission load of HCN、NO were decreased. After adding CeO2, the emission load of NH3、HCN、NO were decreased. After adding Na2CO3, the emission load of HCN、NO were decreased.