题名: 有机磷阻燃剂的维甲酸受体干扰效应及分子模拟研究

关键词: 有机磷阻燃剂 ; 维甲酸受体 ; Organophosphorus flame retardants ; 分子动力学模拟 ; Human retinoid X receptor ; 分子对接 ; Molecular dynamics ; Molecular docking

其他题名: The disrupting effects of organophosphorus flame retardants tohuman retinoid X receptor and the molecular simulation study

中文摘要: 有机磷阻燃剂的内分泌干扰效应受到越来越多的关注,考虑到多种有机磷阻 燃剂的结构与具有类维甲酸激素效应的典型环境内分泌干扰物有机锡类化合物 的结构具有相似性,因此有机磷阻燃剂是否具有维甲酸受体干扰效应及其作用机 制需要进一步研究。 本研究利用重组人维甲酸激素受体基因双杂交酵母测试体系对常见有机磷 阻燃剂的维甲酸受体干扰效应的检测结果发现,与有机锡类化合物不同,所有检 测的有机磷阻燃剂均具有维甲酸受体抑制效应,没有检出任何诱导效应。其抑制 效应的 RIC20值从 3.8umol/L到 151 umol/L,分别为磷酸三丁酯及其生物体内的 代谢产物磷酸二丁酯。利用分子动力学模拟观测有机磷阻燃剂作用后维甲酸受体 结合域上的关键螺旋(H12螺旋)的位置发现,H12螺旋的定位与内源性配体 9 顺维甲酸(9cis-RA)作用后的 H12螺旋的位置或螺旋旋转的角度存在不同。 H12螺旋对受体招募共激活因子及启动下游表达至关重要。通过对有机磷阻 燃剂作用下维甲酸受体与共调节因子的对接研究发现,除了磷酸甲苯二苯酯 (CDP)之外,与共抑制因子结合后的能量均低于与共激活因子结合后的能量(或 是在凹槽处无结合构象),说明在有机磷阻燃剂与维甲酸受体作用后,相对于共 激活因子,维甲酸受体仍然易与共抑制因子结合,形成拮抗剂-受体复合体,导致 其蛋白变构,H12螺旋重新定位,使得共抑制因子难以从复合物中解离,或者共 激活因子难以有效的与受体蛋白结合,因此无法激活基因转录。分子模拟结果与 酵母双杂交的到的实验结果相似。 通过计算在 3-5ns内分子动力学模拟过程中有机磷阻燃剂与维甲酸受体结 合口袋内氨基酸残基之间的氢键碰撞频率和疏水相互作用频率发现:含芳香环的 有机磷阻燃剂的作用模式与典型具有维甲酸受体诱导活性的环境污染物三苯基 锡相似,即以疏水相互作用为主;而不含卤素的烷基取代和含卤素的烷基取代的 有机磷阻燃剂的作用模式与内源性配体 9cis-RA的作用方式相近,即氢键相互作 用频率分数较高,疏水相互作用频率分数较低。由于有机磷阻燃剂不能与关键氨 基酸残基 ARG387、ALA398和 CYS503等产生足够的氢键相互作用或疏水相互 作用,因此有机磷阻燃剂更可能是通过与内源性配体 9cis-RA竞争结合配体结合 口袋,导致蛋白构象发生变化,尤其是导致 H12的定位与 9cis-RA不同,抑制了 共抑制因子的解离和共激活因子的招募。从而抑制了维甲酸受体的转录激活。 本研究为有机磷阻燃剂的人群健康,生态风险和环境管理提供了数据支撑。

英文摘要: Organophosphorus flame retardants (PFRs) as replacements for brominated flame retardants (BFRs) have an increasingly demand in worldwide. But insufficient toxicological information on PFRs with human retinoid X receptor β (hRXRβ). The aim of this study is to investigate the interactions of PFRs with hRXRβ using a recombined human RXRβ yeast assay. Agonistic and antagonistic actions of PFRs were tested, at the same time Molecular dynamics (MD) simulation and molecular docking were used to analysis the receptor-ligand interaction. The results showed that none of the PFRs exhibited hRXRβ agonistic activity, while all of them showed antagonistic activities to hRXRβ. The RIC20 of PFRs to hRXRβ ranged from 3.8umol/L (Tributyl Phosphate, TNBP) to 151 umol/L (Dibutyl Phosphate, DNBP). MD simulation which was used to explore the structure-function relationship between PFRs and hRXRβ revealed that the locations of Helix 12 were changed compared with the hRXRβ protein with 9cis-RA (endogenous ligand of hRXRβ) for all of the target PFRs. Molecular docking revealed that, after the MD simulation of PFRs with hRXRβ, the coacivators were hard to combine to hRXRβ compared with co-repressor for most of the target PFRs, except Cresyl Diphenyl Phosphate (CDP). To understand the details of the interaction of PFRs with hRXRβ, the hydrogen bond interactions and the hydrophobic interactions were monitored. Based on the results of interaction caculation and the analysis of MD simulation, we found that PFRs were not sufficient to interact with the key amino acid residues ARG387, ALA398 and CYS503 in the binding pocket of hRXRβ, and made the hRXRβ be hard to combine to coacivators and eventually exhibiting antagonistic activies. Therefore, harmful effects of PFRs need further investigation. The results of present study can provide data to further study the health risk and ecological risk of PFRs and is good for the chemical management and environmental management of PFRs.