题名: 荒漠和草原生态系统丛枝菌根真菌多样性和群落结构比较研究

关键词: AMF ; 荒漠 ; arbuscular mycorrhizal fungi (AMF) ; 草原 ; desert ; 环境因子 ; steppe ; 群落结构 ; environmental factors ; community structure

其他题名: Comparison on arbuscular mycorrhizal fungal diversity and community structure between desert and steppe ecosystems

中文摘要: 丛枝菌根真菌(arbuscular mycorrhizal fungi, AMF)是自然生态系统和农业生 态系统中分布最为广泛的土壤真菌,能够与绝大多数陆地植物形成互惠共生体并 具有重要的生态功能。本研究以我国内蒙古地带性植被区及甘肃、青海非地带性 植被区荒漠和草原生态系统为研究对象,基于 Illumina Miseq高通量测序平台比 较了荒漠和草原土壤 AMF多样性和群落结构的差异,并结合环境因子探讨了其 主要影响因素。论文主要结论如下: (1)基于高通量测序数据共得到 159个 AMF-OTUs,分属于 1门 1纲 3目 5科 8属,其中 Glomus属在荒漠和草原土壤中均为优势属。 (2)在本研究中,地带性植被区和非地带性植被区的草原土壤 AMF丰富 度、香农多样性、系统发育α多样性都显著高于荒漠土壤。相关分析结果表明草 原和荒漠土壤 AMF多样性与土壤理化因子、植物因子、气候因子显著相关。AMF 香农多样性与土壤 pH显著负相关;与植物物种丰富度、香农多样性和生物量显 著正相关;AMF物种 α多样性(香农多样性、丰富度、均匀度、系统发育 α多 样性)与土壤有机质、全碳、全氮、年平均降水量(MAP)显著正相关。 (3)地带性植被区的荒漠和草原土壤 AMF群落结构有显著差异,而非地带 性植被区荒漠和草原土壤 AMF群落结构差异不显著。Mantel相关分析结果揭示 了各个环境因子与土壤 AMF群落结构的相关关系,其中土壤理化因子中 pH、碳 氮比和土壤含水量与 AMF群落结构显著正相关;植物香农多样性、均匀度、丰 富度与 AMF群落结构显著正相关。此外,偏 Mantel相关分析还表明,土壤粉粒 和砂粒含量、总碳、总硫也是影响 AMF群落结构非常重要的因子。 (4)变差分解的结果进一步表明土壤理化因子和气候因子对 AMF群落结 构的解释率比宿主植物和地理距离要高,荒漠和草原土壤 AMF群落结构主要受 土壤理化因子和气候因子的影响。 本研究揭示了我国北方地带性和非地带性荒漠和草原生态系统土壤 AMF多 样性和群落结构的差异及其影响因子,为 AMF在草原荒漠化生态恢复中的应用 提供了一定的理论基础。

英文摘要: Arbuscular mycorrhizal fungi (AMF) are ubiquitous soil fungi in natural and agricultural ecosystems, which can form symbiotic associations with the majority of terrestrial plants and have important ecological functions. To compare the AMF communities between desert and steppe ecosystems, and to reveal the key influencing factors for AMF diversity, we collected rhizosphere soil samples from both zonal and non-zonal desert and steppe in Inner Mongolia, Gansu and Qinghai provinces, China. The community structure of the soil AMF was investigated based on Illumina Miseq high-throughput sequencing platform. The key findings are as follows: (1) In total, 159 AMF operational taxonomic units (OTUs) were detected, belonging to 1 class, 3 orders, 5 families and 8 genus, among which, Glomus was the dominant genera in both desert and steppe ecosystems. (2) The AMF in steppe exhibited significant higher richness, Shannon diversity and phylogenetic α diversity than those in desert regardless of zonal or non-zonal vegetation regions. The AMF α diversity strongly correlated with soil physicochemical properties, plant factors and climatic factors: The AMF Shannon diversity was negatively correlated with soil pH, but positively correlated with the plant richness, biomass and Shannon diversity. AMF Shannon diversity, richness, evenness and phylogenetic α diversity were all positively correlated with soil organic matter, total carbon, total nitrogen and mean annual precipitation (MAP). (3) In zonal vegetation regions, a remarkable difference in AMF community structure between desert and steppe ecosystems was noted. However, there was no significant difference between the two ecosystems in non-zonal vegetation regions. Mantel test showed significant correlations between AMF community composition and enviromental factors, among which, soil physicochemical properties including pH, C/N ratio, soil water content and host plants factors including plant Shannon diversity, evenness, richness were positively correlated with AMF community composition. In addition, Partial Mantel test revealed significant correlations of soil silt content, sandy content, total carbon and total sulfur with AMF community composition. (4) Variation partitioning showed that edaphic properties and climatic factors were more important than host plants and the geographic distance in determining AMF community structure. In summary, the soil AMF communities of desert and steppe were mainly shaped by environmental filtering including edaphic properties and climatic factors. This study compared the AMF communities between desert and steppe ecosystems in northern China, revealed the key influencing factors for AMF diversity, and provided theoritical supports for the potential use of AMF for ecological control of grassland desertification