题名: 长江流域生态系统水文调节服务评估与管理对策研究

关键词: 生态系统服务 ; 水文调节服务 ; 水利工程 ; 径流集中度 ; 长江流域 ; Ecosystem service, Hydrological regulation service, Water conservancy project, Runoff concentration degree , The Yangtze River Basin

其他题名: Hydrological regulation service assessment and countermeasure research in Yangtze River Basin

中文摘要: 水文调节服务是流域生态系统所提供的生态系统服务之一,并且存在尺度 效应。从子流域尺度评估长江流域水文调节功能空间变异规律及其驱动因素, 对于流域生态系统保护与恢复、合理开发利用水资源具有重要意义。本研究以 长江流域为研究对象,采用降雨和地表径流变异系数差值法、多元回归模型和 以及地表径流时间分布定量分析方法(集中度与集中期,流量历时曲线、不同 时段地表径流相位差与枯水期开始时间频率的整合分析),研究子流域尺度上长 江流域生态系统水文调节服务的空间格局及影响因素,并以宜昌站为例,进一 步定量评估水利工程的流域水文调节功能的影响。论文主要结果如下: (1)长江流域子流域尺度上生态系统水文调节服务呈现出明显的空间异质 性,位于金沙江和汉江水系的子流域水文调节服务最强(降雨与径流变异系数 差均值为 0.477);位于嘉陵江水系的子流域水文调节服务最弱(降雨与径流变 异系数差均值为-0.474),其他研究子流域水文调节服务作用介于两者之间。 (2)影响长江流域子流域水文调节服务空间异质性的因素包括:水库库容、 自然植被面积比例、农田面积比例、单位面积人口数。其中,水库库容和自然 植被面积比例对水文调节服务具有正向促进作用,后者相反。水库库容对子流 域生态系统水文调节服务空间异质性的贡献最大(58.85%),其次是农田面积比 例(18.79%)、单位面积人口数(12.41%)和自然植被面积比例( 9.95%)。表 明水利工程建设和植被恢复有助于提高长江流域生态系统水文调节服务,而农 业开发与人口增长的作用相反。 (3)宜昌站径流集中度呈现缓慢下降趋势并在 2004年发生突变(下降幅度 为 12.98%);葛洲坝和三峡水利枢纽运行后,宜昌站径流重心提前 9天(集中 期从 8月 9日提前至 7月 31日)。表明葛洲坝水利枢纽、三峡工程运行以后, 宜昌站洪峰被有效削弱。 (4)葛洲坝水利枢纽、三峡工程运行后,宜昌站进入枯水期的时间提前约 20 天(三峡大坝建设以前,宜昌站在 12月 7-11日进入枯水期,建设以后在 11月 中下旬进入枯水期),由此增加下游枯水期水质污染、湿地生境减小的风险。 本研究揭示了长江流域子流域尺度生态系统水文调节服务的空间异质性特 征及其影响因素,并定量评估主要因素——水利工程对宜昌站水文过程的影响。 研究结果可为长江流域生态系统水文调节服务提升、科学认识水利工程的生态 影响以及水利工程的水资源科学调度提供科学基础。

英文摘要: Hydrological regulation is one of the services provided by watershed ecosystems,and experiment study shows it exist the scale effect.For watershed ecosystem conservation and restoration and reasonable development of watershed water resources, it is important to identify the spatial pattern of watershed ecosystem hydrological regulation service and its driving forces. We take Yangtze River Basin where the flooding disaster happens frequently, as the object of study to analyze the spatial pattern of ecosystem hydrological regulating service and its impact factors。 Besides, we take Yichang hydrometric station as a case to study the influence of water conservancy projects on runoff. The results were as follows: (1)We analyze the spatial pattern of ecosystem hydrological regulating service in Yangteze River Basin by using variation coefficient difference method.The results showed that, ecosystem hydrological regulation services presented significant spatial heterogeneity at the sub-watershed scale in the Yangtze River Basin. The sub-watersheds in Jinshajiang and Hanjiang watersheds had the highest hydrological regulation services( The difference between the coefficients of variance of precipitation and runoff was 0.477);In contrast, sub-watersheds in Jialingjiang watershed had the lowest hydrological regulation services and the difference between the coefficients of variance of precipitation and runoff was -0.474;The hydrological regulation service of other sub-watersheds fall in between. (2)Multiple linear regression model is established to identify the driving forces of the spatial pattern of ecosystem hydrological regulating service. The factors primarily affecting sub-watershed ecosystem hydrological services include reservoir capacity, natural vegetation proportion, cropland proportion, and population density. Reservoir capacity and natural vegetation proportion had positive effects on sub-watershed ecosystem hydrological services, while cropland proportion and population density had negative effects. Reservoir capacity was found to be the highest contribution to the heterogeneity of sub-watershed ecosystem hydrological services (58.85%),closely followed by cropland proportion (18.79%) population density (12.41%) and natural vegetation proportion(9.95%). (3)We used as a case study the Yichang hydrological station, where located in the downstream of the three gorges, as to study the influence of Gezhouba hydro-project and the Three Gorges Project on hydrological dynamics by adopting the methods of runoff concentration degree and runoff concentration period. The results show that the runoff concentration of Yichang station presented a slow descent trend and a mutation occurrence in 2004. After 2003, the runoff concentration decreased by 0.06 (decrease of 12.98%) compared with that before 2003. It indicating that after the completion of Gezhouba water conservancy project and the Three Gorges Project, the runoff distribution in Yichang station in the year has become gentle and the flood peak is effectively weakened. And the contribution rate of the Three Gorges Project to the decrease of runoff concentration degree in Yichang station is greater than that of Gezhouba water conservancy project (the contribution rates are 92.03% and 7.97% respectively). After the Gezhouba and three Gorges project completed, the runoff concentration period in Yichang station has advanced 9 days. (4)We used flow duration curve, phase difference and frequency analysis method to analyze impact water conservancy project had on dry season. Two different research methods shows the dry season beginning in Yichang station has advanced(the number of days in advance are 8 days and 20 days respectively) after the Gezhouba and three Gorges project completed. After the dry season beginning in Yichang station has advanced, the water environment capacity and wet land in the lower reaches will change ahead of time, resulting in increased water pollution, the change of wetlands biodiversity and a series of ecological problems. This study reveals the spatial pattern of watershed ecosystem hydrological regulation service and its driving forces.Besides, we used a case study to explain the influence of water conservancy project on hydrological dynamics. Above results can provide basic information for watershed ecosystem conservation and restoration, and scientific water conservancy project scheduling.