题名: 二硫化钼/氧化石墨烯复合二维纳米材料的抗肿瘤应用及生物安全性评价

关键词: 二硫化钼 ; 氧化石墨烯 ; grapheneoxide ; 复合纳米材料 ; nanocomposites ; 生物相容性 ; biocompatibility ; 肺靶向 ; lung targeting ; 毒性机制 ; toxic mechanism. ; Molybdenumdisulfide

其他题名: Investigation on the anti-tumor application and biosafety of Molybdenum Disulfide/Graphene Oxide Two-dimension Nanocomposites

中文摘要: 随着纳米技术的飞速发展,越来越多新型纳米材料逐渐被开发和应用。近年 来,复合纳米材料由于可以兼具不同纳米材料在理化特性和功能上的优势,因而 在电子、能源、航空及生物医药等多个领域都展现出优异的性能和巨大的潜力, 备受生物、医学、材料学、化学等领域科学家的广泛关注。二硫化钼(molybdenum disulfide,MoS2)和氧化石墨烯(graphene oxide, GO)是性能优异、应用广泛的 两种重要的二维纳米材料(two-dimension nanomaterials)。其中,MoS2拥有良好 的生物相容性,但却难以在水溶液中分散;GO分散性好,载药率高,却存在显 著的体内外毒性效应。因此,如何制备性能优异且生物安全性高的 MoS2和 GO 纳米材料,一直是材料科学研究的重要挑战。在本项研究课题中,我们制备了 MoS2/GO复合二维纳米颗粒。制备的 MoS2/GO纳米颗粒兼具 MoS2和 GO纳米 颗粒的优点。一方面,GO可以提高 MoS2纳米颗粒的分散性和稳定性,增强复 合纳米材料对肺组织的靶向能力;另一方面,MoS2降低了 GO诱导的体内外毒 性效应。进一步研究结果显示,MoS2/GO纳米颗粒在与细胞的作用过程中,MoS2 可以有效地降低 GO纳米颗粒与巨噬细胞的相互作用,进而提高该复合纳米材料 的生物安全性。此外,我们利用 MoS2/GO纳米颗粒负载化疗药物阿霉素 (doxorubicin, DOX),证明复合纳米材料的药物负载效率及肿瘤细胞杀伤效率 均高于原始态 MoS2以及 GO纳米颗粒。我们的研究成果将为促进 MoS2/GO复 合纳米材料在生物医药领域更为安全、高效的应用提供重要的基础科研数据。

英文摘要: Recently, with the rapid development of nanotechnology, more and more new types of nanomaterials are developed. Nanocomposite, which can combine the advantages of physicochemical properties and functions from different nanomaterials, holds great promise in various applications, such as electronics, energy, aviation, and biomedicine, thus attracts much attention from scientists in materialogy, chemistry, biology, medicine and so on. Molybdenum disulfide (MoS2) and graphene oxide (GO) are vital kinds of two-dimensional (2D) sheet-like nanomaterials which are researched extensively these years. MoS2 possess better biocompatibility, while it is poorly dispersed in aqueous solution. GO owns high water-solubility and loading capacity, while it is reported to have obvious in vivo and in vitro toxicity. Therefore, how to produce MoS2 and GO nanomaterials with outstanding physiochemical properties and better biosafety becomes a challenge in materials science. Herein, we created MoS2/GO nanocomposites that manifest preferential properties from both MoS2 and GO. Specifically, MoS2/GO nanocomposites exhibited desirable dispersity in aqueous solutions and selective lung targeting capacity similar to GO, while the nanocomposites revealed much greater biocompatibility in vivo and in vitro similar to MoS2, as displayed by alleviated pro-inflammatory responses and organ injuries. Furthermore, we demonstrated that the improved biocompatibility was accounted for the relieved nano-bio interaction between MoS2/GO nanocomposites and macrophages compared to GO, which interacted with macrophages actively through the abundant oxygen-containing functional groups on its surface. Moreover, chemotherapeutic drug doxorubicin (DOX) could be formulated on MoS2/GO nanocomposites with a drug loading capacity and tumor cell killing efficiency higher than GO and simply functionalized MoS2 derivatives. These findings may facilitate the development for establishing MoS2/GO nanocomposites-based biomedical applications with improved biocompatibility, selective targeting capacity and multi-functionality.