题名: 元数据技术在城市可持续发展能力评估中的应用研究

关键词: 城市可持续发展能力评估 ; 元数据规范 ; 数据质量评价 ; 元数据管理系统 ; urban sustainable development capacity assessment, metadata specification, data quality evaluation, metadata management syste

其他题名: Study on application of metadata technology in evaluating urban sustainable development capacity

中文摘要: 城市可持续发展能力评估有助于城市更好的规划、建设与管理。虽然评估城市可持续发展能力的指标体系与方法多种多样,但对评估数据的质量均有较高要求。提高城市可持续发展能力评估所需数据的质量,已经成为保障评估结果科学有效的关键因素。近年来兴起的元数据理论与技术在解决评估数据质量控制方面被视为是一种行之有效的方法。因此,在城市可持续发展能力评估方面开展元数据的系统研究具有重要意义。 本文通过分析城市可持续发展能力评估指标体系中的数据来源及存在问题,利用元数据技术在保障数据质量方面的特点,通过数据质量评分法对评估数据的质量进行量化评分,优选能够保障评估数据质量的关键元数据项。同时,以关键元数据项为研发对象,开发元数据管理系统,并通过具体的应用实践,对构建的系统进行验证,以期帮助实验区城市高效有序的获取城市可持续发展能力评估数据。本文主要研究内容及结果如下: 1)对目前国内外的城市可持续发展评估研究现状及元数据技术的研究应用情况进行了分析和总结。当前城市可持续发展能力评估模型日趋成熟且多样化,然而评估数据获取和管理方式却效率低,难以保障数据质量,元数据技术在城市可持续发展能力评估方面的研究亟待加强。 2)对城市可持续发展能力评估指标和数据基础进行研究和分析,详细分析了当前城市可持续发展能力评估指标研究进展。以典型的城市可持续发展指标为研究对象,在数据来源方面,其所含的49个评估指标涉及71处数据来源,涵盖了54个相关部门的统计数据资料。其中统计年鉴资料占比60%,统计公报资料占比34%,其他来源资料占比6%。在数据质量问题方面,评估数据的可靠性不足,可比性不足,可持续性不足是当前城市可持续发展能力评估数据存在的主要质量问题。 3)通过对城市可持续发展能力评估数据质量问题的分析,参照我国环境数据共享的元数据标准,构建了典型城市可持续发展能力评估指标体系的元数据规范。该规范以保障评估数据质量可靠性,可比性及可持续性为特定需求,得到14个需要数据提供方提供的核心元数据项。同时,通过参照当前主流数据质量评价方法,构建针对评估数据的质量评价体系。运用该评价体系对使用元数据规范进行追踪前后的数据质量进行评价。结果显示评估数据在未获得元数据支持前的数据质量可靠性得分均值为8.67,可比性得分均值为8.64,可获得性评分均值为8.79,而在追踪评估数据的元数据关键项后,数据质量可靠性得分均值为9.52,可比性得分均值为9.19,可获得性评分均值为9.93,可见追踪评估数据的关键元数据项对数据质量的提升是全面性的。因此加强对评估数据相关元数据的记录和管理在保障评估数据质量方面有着不可或缺的优势。 4)通过分析和检验元数据在评估数据质量保障方面的作用,提出了元数据质量控制模型,并基于该模型完成了城市可持续发展能力评估元数据管理系统的设计开发。以绍兴国家可持续发展实验区为案例研究区,完成对元数据管理系统的应用。信度检验显示,元数据项的克朗巴哈系数 (Cronbach's alpha)的а值大部分在区间[0.70-1.00]内,可见录入的元数据是具有高信度的;效度检验显示,KMO(Kaiser-Meyer-Olkin)值在0.7以上,其越接近l表示数据越适合做因子分析,可见通过元数据管理系统录入的元数据是适合进一步做城市可持续发展能力评估的。

英文摘要: In recent years, the research heat of cities’ sustainable development ability analysis is focusing on how to construct an effective evaluation system and get the scientific results. There are many kinds of evaluation system and calculate method, however, there is no widely recognized evaluation system and calculate method. the "flesh and blood" as a filling assessment system - the acquisition of assessment data is consistent in the current assessment work, which is largely from government statistics. However, In the face of the current low quality of our statistical problems, how to improve the assessment of data quality has become the important factor in ensuring the evaluation result. In recent years, the arising of metadata theory and technology can be an effective method in data quality controlling. As a result, for metadata technology in the protection of urban sustainable development ability evaluation system research, it has the important theoretical and realistic significance. This paper makes use of the advantages of metadata technology in guaranteeing the quality of data, and uses the data quality scoring method to use the data quality of the evaluation data obtained by metadata tracking quantify the score to obtain critical metadata that can guarantee the quality of the assessment data. At the same time, with the key metadata items for research and development, the development of the corresponding metadata management system, and through specific applications, the construction of the system to verify, in order to help the experimental area of urban efficient and orderly access to urban sustainability assessment data: The main contents of this paper are as follows: 1) Doing the research and analysis of the present research situation of urban sustainable development assessment at home and abroad. The research and analysis of metadata management technology, combined with the assessment of urban sustainable development capability, detailed analysis of the definition and basic role of metadata, and a summary of metadata classification and standardization related knowledge is provided. 2) To study and analyze the evaluation index and data foundation of urban sustainable development capacity, this paper analyzes the current research progress of urban sustainable development capacity evaluation index, and analyzes the sustainable development of urban sustainable development index with typical urban sustainable development index. The data from 49 indexes and 71 resources, including 54 departments’ statistics. 60% of the data are come from statistical yearbooks, 34% from statistical bulletins, and 6% from other resources. The data sources and existing problems can be developed in the assessment of capacity development, and propose a metadata-based solution. 3) Based on the analysis of metadata application in the assessment of urban sustainable development capability, comparing sharing metadata standards for environmental data in China, we constructed the urban sustainable development capacity assessment Data management system. This system can effectively improve the capacity of urban sustainable development in the process of assessing the accuracy and reliability of the data with the help of 14 core data. Meanwhile, comparing mainstream data quality evaluation methods, we constructed quality evaluation system for evaluating data and evaluated the data quality. The results showed that without the help of the metadata, the data quality score is 8.67, data comparable score is 8.65, data available score is 8.79. When we traced the data with the help of the metadata, the scores are 9.52, 9.19 and 9.93. There are many improvements for the data quality when we used core metadata. In all, strengthening the records and management of metadata has the advantage in guaranteeing the assessments of the data quality. 4) Based on the data management system of urban sustainable development capacity, this paper completes the entry, analysis, review and acceptance of the metadata assessment of urban sustainable development capacity. The paper took the Shaoxing for example, and completed the metadata management system application. Reliability check displayed that Cronbach's alpha of metadata is ranging from 0.7-1.0, which means high reliability. Validity check displayed that the Kaiser-Meyer-Olkin number is 0.7 or above. The number is more close to 1, the result is more suitable for doing factor analysis. So the metadata management system is suitable for the analysis of the city sustainable development.