题名: 高级氧化技术去除水中氧氟沙星的对比研究

关键词: 氧氟沙星,UV/H2O2,UV/PDS,UV/Oxone,UV/过硫酸盐 ; Ofloxacin, degradation, UV/H2O2, UV/PDS, UV/Oxone

其他题名: THE REMOVAL OF OFLOXACIN FROM WATER BY SEVERALADVANCED OXIDATION TECHNOLOGY

中文摘要: 本文以氧氟沙星(Ofloxacin,OFL)为抗生素的代表,对比研究了UV/H2O2、 UV/过硫酸钠(PDS)、UV/单过硫酸钾(Oxone)等系列高级氧化技术降解OFL 的动力学,考察了OFL 浓度、氧化剂投加量、pH 值、溶解性有机质以及无机阴 离子等对OFL 降解的影响;通过液相色谱-高分辨质谱联用仪对OFL 降解产物 进行了分析,揭示了OFL 的降解反应历程,提出了水环境中抗生素污染的控制 途径。 结果发现,OFL 能够发生UV 直接光解,H2O2、PDS、Oxone 的加入均提高 了OFL 的降解速率,且随着H2O2、PDS、Oxone 初始浓度的增加,对OFL 降解 的促进作用均更显著。相比于UV/Oxone 体系,UV/H2O2 和UV/PDS 具有明显优 势,且二者相当。无论UV、UV/H2O2、UV/PDS、UV/Oxone 体系,OFL 的降解 均符合一级反应动力学规律。 UV/H2O2、UV/PDS、UV/Oxone 体系中,随着OFL 初始浓度的增加,OFL 的降解速率均减慢;最适pH 条件均是中性,酸性和碱性都不利于OFL 的降解; 溶解性有机质(腐殖酸、富里酸)和无机阴离子(Cl-、NO3-、SO42-)等均不同 程度地抑制了OFL 的降解。 UV 体系中,OFL 降解生成了产物m/z=348 和m/z=360;UV/H2O2、UV/PDS、 UV/Oxone 体系降解OFL 过程除生成了m/z=348 和m/z=360 之外,还通过·OH 氧化作用生成了m/z=378;UV/PDS 和UV/Oxone 体系还通过SO4-·氧化作用生成 了产物m/z=294 和m/z=312。此外,各体系还有其特定的产物。这说明UV/H2O2、 UV/PDS、UV/Oxone 体系降解OFL 的机制有共性也有其特性。

英文摘要: In this paper, the effects of advanced oxidation techniques, UV/H2O2, UV/sodium persulfate (PDS) and UV/Oxone, on the degradation of OFL were studied. The effects of OFL concentration, oxidant amount, pH value, dissolved organic matter and inorganic anion on the degradation of OFL were investigated. The degradation products of OFL were analyzed by liquid chromatography - high resolution mass spectrometry, and the degradation pathways of OFL was proposed, which was benefit for the control of antibiotic pollution in the water environment. It was found that the addition of H2O2, PDS and Oxone all increased the degradation rate of OFL, and the promotion effect was more significant with the increasing concentration of H2O2, PDS and Oxone. UV/H2O2 and UV/PDS had a similar effect on the degradation of OFL, and both of them were better than UV/Oxone. In all four systems, the degradation of OFL obeyed to the first order reaction kinetics. In UV/H2O2, UV/PDS and UV/Oxone system, the degradation rate of OFL decreased with the increasing concentration of OFL. The optimum pH conditions were neutral, and the acidity and alkalinity were not conducive to the degradation of OFL. Dissolved organic matter (humic acid, fulvic acid) and inorganic anions (Cl-, NO3-, SO42-) all inhibited the degradation of OFL to varying degrees. In the UV system, the degradation of the OFL produced products m/z=348 and m/z=360; besides these two products, in UV/H2O2, UV/PDS and UV/Oxone systems, the degradation of OFL generated product m/z=378 through hydroxyl radical oxidation; in both UV/PDS and UV/Oxone systems, products m/z=294 and m/z=312 were formed by SO4-· oxidation. In addition, each advanced oxidation technology had its specific products, indicating that the degradation mechanism of UV/H2O2, UV/PDS and UV/Oxone had both commonness and individuality.