京津冀电子废弃物回收利用的资源环境效益及网络优化研究

Alternative Title: Resources and environmental benefits and network optimization of waste electrical and electronic equipment recycling in Beijing-Tianjin-Hebei region

Keyword: 电子废弃物,回收利用潜力,资源环境效益,网络特征,优化策略 E-waste(weee), Recycling Potential Assessment, Resources And Environmental Benefits, Network Characteristics,Optimization Strategies

Abstract

电子废弃物具有较高的回收利用价值,目前回收处理方式以环境污染高的无资质回收拆解为主,严重制约了区域环境质量改善和资源循环利用。京津冀地区资源消耗密集、环境污染严重,其电子废弃物回收利用网络亟待完善。本文在对京津冀电子废弃物回收利用资源潜力与环境效益分析基础上,借鉴生态网络分析方法,从生命周期视角以及是否考虑京津冀三地间电子废弃物转移构建了三种电子废弃物回收利用网络模型,并提出相应的网络特征及资源环境效益分析方法。基于电子废弃物资质处理企业及相关协会调研数据,以废弃空调为例,通过比较网络的连通性、稳定性、上升性、循环性、功能关系、分室贡献以及资源环境效益等特征,验证了区域协同网络模型对区域电子废弃物回收利用的有效性。最后,在达到2025年政府规划的规范回收利用率目标(50%)情景下,预测了2018-2025年京津冀废弃空调回收利用网络特征,并通过情景分析识别了电子废弃物回收利用网络的优化调控方案,提出网络优化的管理策略。为完善京津冀电子废弃物回收利用体系,实现区域协同管理提供了科学依据与理论支撑,也为其他再生资源的回收利用研究提供了方法借鉴与理论指导。主要研究成果如下:

1)针对不同地区及产品类型设置不同的报废系数,提出了改进的保有量系数法,提高了区域电子废弃物产生量估算的准确性。基于该方法量化得出,2010-2025年京津冀“四机一脑”报废量不断增加,预计2025年达1862万台,是2010年的2.7倍;可回收普通金属、贵金属和塑料共50万吨,产生经济价值达50亿元;未来几年废弃空调的回收利用潜力最高,但其资质处理能力亟待提高。

2)基于污染物系数法,量化2025年京津冀废弃“四机一脑”回收利用产生的最大理论资源环境效益得出,能够减少原生矿石开采和标准煤利用1036万吨,减少三废排放2500万吨,减少重金属污染物排放6万吨,减少温室气体排放(以CO2-eq33万吨,可有效提高区域节能减排能力;基于物质流分析量化了三种网络模型的节点路径,发现天津市资质处理企业能够有效缓解北京市和河北省废弃空调的规范回收处理压力,对区域资源节约和环境质量贡献突出

3)借鉴生态网络分析方法,从生命周期视角以及是否考虑京津冀三地间

电子废弃物转移构建了三种电子废弃物回收利用网络模型,并提出相应的网络特征及资源环境效益分析方法;通过网络特征分析,证实了区域协同网络对区域电子废弃物回收利用的积极促进作用;基于情景分析发现,2018-2025年随着区域废弃空调资质处理量增加,网络特征及资源环境效益均呈上升趋势;提高流向正规回收部门及资质处理企业的比例,能显著提高电子废弃物回收利用网络的稳定性、上升性、循环性及资源环境效益等特征,且网络具有良好的共生协同作用。

4)结合研究结论,从消费部门、回收部门、资质处理企业、政府及协会等电子废弃回收利用过程相关方提出针对性的区域电子废弃物回收利用网络高效、协同管理策略。

Other Abstract

Waste electrical and electronic equipment (WEEE or e-waste) has high recycling value. Currently, informal recycling has seriously restricted the improvement of regional environmental quality and the recycling of resources. The Beijing-Tianjin-Hebei region is characterized by intensive resource consumption and serious environmental pollution. E-waste recycling network of Beijing-Tianjin-Hebei needs to be improved urgently. Based on the analysis of the recycling potential of e-waste in Beijing-Tianjin-Hebei, and referring to the ecological network analysis method, this paper constructed three kinds of e-waste recycling network models. The e-waste recycling network models included the whole life cycle process of electronic products, such as ,consumption, recycling, treatment and emission According to whether the e-waste transfer between Beijing, Tianjin and Hebei, the e-waste recycling network models were divided into three types. The corresponding analysis methods of network characteristics and environment effects were proposed. Based on the survey data of e-waste qualification processing enterprises and relevant associations, taking waste air conditioning as an example, the positive effect of the regional synergism network model on e-waste recycling system is verified by comparing the characteristics of network connectivity, stability, ascendancy, recyclability, functional relationship, compartment contribution and resources and environmental benefits. Finally, under the scenario of reaching the 2025 government-planned standard recycling rate target (50%), the characteristics of the waste air conditioning recycling network in Beijing-Tianjin-Hebei from 2018 to 2025 are predicted, the network optimization regulations scheme were identified by scenario analysis, and the optimization management strategies of the e-waste recycling network were put forward. This research provided scientific basis and theoretical support for improving the recycling system of e-waste in Beijing-Tianjin-Hebei and contributing to regional cooperative management. It also provided methods references and theoretical guidances for the research on the recycling of other renewable resources. The main research results are as follows:

(1) According to different regions and product types, different scrap coefficients were set, and an improved retention coefficient method was proposed to improve the accuracy of estimation of regional e-waste production. Based on the improved estimation method, it can be found that the amount of washing machines, refrigerators, air conditioners, televisions and computers (five major e-waste waste) is increasing continuously from 2010 to 2025 in Beijing-Tianjin-Hebei. The total amount in 2025 will be 18.6×104 units, which is 2.70 times that in 2010. About 50×104 tons of common metals, precious metals and plastics can be recovered, generating economic value of 5 billion yuan. The waste air conditioner is expected to be the e-waste with the highest recycling potential in the next few years. However, the waste air conditioner’s qualified treatment capacity needs to be improved urgently.

(2) Based on the pollutant coefficient method, the maximum theoretical resource and environmental benefits produced by five major e-waste recycling in Beijing-Tianjin-Hebei region are quantified. It is concluded that they can reduce 10.36 million tons of primary ore mining and standard coal utilization, 25 million tons of "three wastes" emission, 6×104 tons of heavy metal pollutant emission and 33×104 tons of greenhouse gas emission (CO2-eq), which will effectively improve the energy saving and pollutant emission reduction capability of the region. Based on material flow analysis, the node paths of the three network models are quantified, and it is found that Tianjin qualified processing enterprises can effectively relieve the pressure of standardized recycling of waste air conditioners in Beijing and Hebei Province, and have made outstanding contributions to regional resource conservation and environmental quality.

(3) Referring to the ecological network analysis method, three kinds of electronic waste recycling network models are constructed from the perspective of life cycle and whether the electronic waste transfer between Beijing, Tianjin and Hebei is considered, and corresponding network characteristics and resource and environment benefit analysis methods are proposed. Through the analysis of network characteristics, the positive promotion effect of the regional synergism network on regional e-wastes recycling is confirmed. Based on scenario analysis, it is found that the network characteristics and resources and environment benefits are on the rise with the increase of qualified treatment capacity of regional waste air conditioners in 2018 to 2025. Increasing the market share of the formal recycling departments and the proportion of informal recycling departments that flow into qualified processing enterprises can significantly improve the resources and environmental benefits, network stability, ascendancy, recyclability and contribution of the formal recycling sectors, etc., and the network maintains good symbiotic synergy.

(4) Combined with the research conclusion, the paper put forward targeted regional e-waste recycling network efficient and synergism management strategies from relevant parties in the e-waste recycling process such as consumer departments, recycling departments, qualification processing enterprises, governments and associations.