含铁矿物水 界面活性氧物种的产生机制

Alternative Title: Production mechanism of r eac t i ve oxygen species on the iron bearing mineral water in terface

Keyword: 活性氧物种 f Es 充氧反应 苯甲酸 反应动力学 非均相芬顿催化 剂 铁铜耦合 微区 界面机制 reactive Oxygen speciEs , fEs, Oxygenation, b Enzoic Acid , Reaction Kinetic s, Heterogeneous f Enton Catalyst, Fe Cu Coupled Micro Domains, Interface Me Chanism

Abstract

含铁矿物水界面的多相氧化还原反应 普遍存在 它 们 可能伴随 活性 氧物种ROS 的产生, 而对环境造成影响。 本文 针对 含铁矿物 水 界面的 ROS 产生围绕 Fe S 的曝气氧化 和 非均相芬顿氧化 技术 展开研究 。 主要研究工作和成果如下。

水溶液中合成的 马基诺矿 F eS 纳米颗粒 经曝气 氧化 为单质硫和纤铁矿 。选择 苯甲酸( BA )作为 R OS 的 探针 对比 F eS 的 曝气氧化 和 羟基自由基 H O主导体系 中 B A 的氧化 并 研究 反应参数 对 F eS 体系 的影响 。结果表明 2 ,5 二羟基苯甲酸 2 ,5 DHBA 是 F eS 体系中 B A 的主要氧化 产物 完全不同于 H O主导 体系 说明 F eS 体系产生了至少一种完全不同 于 H O 的氧化剂 。 B A 、 水杨酸 S A 、 4 --(2 羟 乙基 1 哌嗪乙烷磺酸 H EPES 、 叔丁醇 T BA 均可与 该非H O 氧化剂反应 。该 氧化剂不是 硫酸根自由基 S O 4 可能不是 单线态氧 1 O 2可能是 其他硫氧自由基 或 高价铁 。 由于 F eS 普遍存在于环境中 该氧化剂的 产生具有 重要 环境意义。

少量Cu(I) 的引入 可 显著 增加纳米 Fe 3 O 4 的 非均相 芬顿 催化活性 。 将 Cu(I) 掺杂 Fe 3 O 4 的 纳米颗粒 进一步 分散 于 具有大比表面积的多孔 碳质材料 C 上, 制备 了高 效非均相芬顿催化剂 Fe 2.85 Cu 0.15 O 4 /C 。 中性 pH 下 F e 2.85 Cu 0.15 O 4 C H 2 O 2 氧化 C BZ 的 体系 遵循非均相 反应机 制。 Fe 2.85 Cu 0.15 O 4 /C 表面 存在大量 铁铜 耦合微区, 强化 了 H 2 O 2 有效分解为 HO 。 HO 进攻近界面区域的 CBZ ,产生尿素和2 羟基苯甲醇。 在多孔材料上构造多金属耦合微区,为研发高效非均相芬顿催化剂提供了切实可行的思路。

Other Abstract

Heterogeneo us redox re act i o ns on the iron bearing mine r al water interface are ubiq u itous present , which are probably accompanied with the production of the reactive oxygen species ( ROS )), thus affecti ng the environment. This repo rt focused on the production mechanism of ROS on the iron bearing min e r al water interface ,including the oxygenation of FeS and the he ter ogeneous Fenton oxi da t ion technique .The pri mary researches and results were as follows.

The synthesized mackinawite ( FeS nan oparticles in solution w ere ox ygenated into elemental sulfur a nd le p i doc roc ite. Benzoic acid ( BA was chosen as as th e probe for ROS . The oxidation of BA during FeS oxygenation and in the hydro xyl radica l HO dominated system s were compared. And the ef fects of reaction parameters on FeS syste m w e r e a lso investigate d. Re sult s showed that 2,5 dih y droxybenzoic a cid 2,5 DHBA w as the major oxidation product of BA in FeS sy stem, which was complete ly different f rom the H O dominated system s , suggesting that at least one oxida nt that was fund a m ent a l ly dif fer ent from H O w as p r oduced in FeS system BA salicylic acid ( SA )), 4 --(2 H ydroxyethyl) piperazine 1 ethanesulfonic acid (HEPES) and tert butanol ( T BA c ould react with this non H O oxidant . This oxidant was not sulfat eradical (S O 4 ••--), and might not be singlet oxygen ( 1 O 2 ). T he p ossibility of the other sulfoxy radicals ( except S O 4 and of hig h va lent iron could not be exc luded yet.

Producti on of such oxidant(s) could well be of broad environmental significance , due to the ubiq u itous p resence of FeSA sma l l a m oun t o f Cu( I dopant cou ld dramatically enhance t h e heterogeneous  Fenton catalytic reactivity of nano Fe 3 O 4 . A high ly efficient hetero ge neo u s Fenton catalyst, Fe 2.85 Cu 0.15 O 4 /C was prepared b y f urther dispersing Cu( I doped Fe 3 O 4 nanoparticles onto the porous carbona ceous material (C) with a large sur face area The oxidation o f CBZ in Fe 2.85 Cu 0.15 O 4 /C H 2 O 2 system under circumn eu tral pH followed a he terogeneous reac tion mechanism. The m assive Fe Cu coupled micro domains on Fe 2.85 Cu 0.15 O 4 /C surface e nhanc ed t h e p rod ucti ve decomp osition of H 2 O 2 to H O ••, which a tt acked CBZ in the cl ose proximity to the interface with the production of urea and 2 hydroxybe nzyl alcohol . Building of multiple metal coupled micro domains on the porous material could provide a practi cal way for developing efficient heterogeneous Fenton catalyst.