生态文明建设标准化战略研究

Alternative Title: Standardization strategy for ecological civilization construction

Keyword: 生态文明建设, 标准化,发展重点,实施路径,高质量发展 ecological Civilization Construction, Standardization, Priority Tasks, Implementation Roadmap, High-quality Development

Abstract

本报告通过对比国内外生态文明建设标准化现状,分析了我国生态文明建设标准化存在的问题,结合生态文明建设高质量发展内涵和中央顶层文件对生态文明建设的总体布局,部署了我国需要开展标准化工作的重点领域,并以此为核心展开标准化需求分析,提出生态文明建设标准化战略方向、发展重点和实施路径,通过推动重大标准化工程的实施,促进我国生态文明建设高质量发展。

本报告以“提高资源环境承载力、保障优质生态产品供给、推进人与自然和谐共处”为主线,通过短期( 2025年)和长期( 2035年)的战略部署,结合国家战略文件中对生态文明建设的总体布局,针对标准化重点领域提出发展重点,以此为核心构建生态文明建设新型标准体系, 并通过在不同时间节点( 2025年和 2035年)部署重点任务,开展重大标准化工程,保障国内生态文明建设标准化工作的顺利开展,进一步提升生态文明建设领域标准的国际影响力。同时提出相关建议推动相关目标的实现:构建“国际引领 +区域共享 +企业 /团体推动 +地方试点”相结合的多元化标准体系;通过强化政府监督、建立技术与标准融合发展机制,加强标准实施,推动标准发展;创新多元化资金投入体系;强化与国际和区域标准组织的战略对接。

Other Abstract

Incorporating the problems in standardization of ecological civilization construction into high-quality development connotation of ecological civilization construction, central government’s overall scheme for ecological civilization construction and UN sustainable development goals, this report came up with the key areas needed to carry out standardization work, analyzed the standardization demands for these areas. Based on the demands, strategic direction, priority task and implementation roadmap were brought up. In addition, carring out major standardization projects is also necessary to promote high-quality development of ecological civilization construction.

The report analyzed the problems in standardization of ecological civilization construction in terms of standard system, standard development and standard implementation. In consideration of standard system, the standard system with ecological security as the core has not been built; there are lack of industry- and market-driven standards were issued; current standard system cannot cover the key areas of ecological civilization construction; by reason of delayed updation, part of standards in some areas cannot meet the rapid development of technology for ecological civilization construction. In consideration of standard development, less top-level documents on standardization of ecological civilization construction aren’t enough to support the development of related standards; the team to develop standards should be improved, the source of standard developers cannot cover diversified fields, as a result, it is hard for developed standards to satisfy the multi-stakeholder and market needs; there is a lack of strategic sector in ecological civilization construction to connect with the influential standardization organization and to lead the strategic direction. In consideration of standard implementation, the rate of standard implementation is low, take an example of the field of environmental protection, only 8% of developed national standards were employed; low authority of developed standards is another problem existing in standard implementation, take water-saving field as an example, related standards developed by different sectors were not employed within sectors positively, and so were national standards.

Combining demand of high-quality development, overall scheme for ecological civilization construction from central government with UN sustainable development goals, key areas where standardization are needed and further anaysis of standardization needs for key areas were brought up in this report. Advanced technological standards are in dire need to lead and support sustainable exploration of natural resource and effective supervision during exploration and utilization. “Double evaluation” (Evaluation of carrying capacity of resource and environment, Evaluation of suitability of territorial development) are needed for spatial planning and optimization. Related standards are in dire need for practice and realization of transformation between “Clear Waters and Green Mountains” and “Mountains of Gold and Silver”. Standards related to comprehensive monitoring of ecological and environmental elements are strongly necessary to advance coordinated development of land and maritime. It is necessary to consider the protection and restoration of mountains, waters, forests, farmlands, lakes and grasslands as a whole to develop integrated standards. Standards referring to “warning and precaution”, “conservation”, “emergency response” should be developed seamlessly to support more strict biodiversity conservation. Continuous improvement in standards is needed to prevent and repair air, water and soil pollution. Standards are necessary to guide and propel the formation of green lifestyle. Assistance in standards to developing and least developed countries and mutual recognition of standards among countries are the basis of fulfilling Green “One Belt One Road” construction.

The present report aims to enhance the carrying capacity of resource and environment, make sure about the supply of quality ecological products, and advance harmonious coexistence between humans and nature via standardization in ecological civilization construction, where short- and long-term strategic plannings on priority tasks, implementation roadmap and standardization projects were made. Also, the following suggestions were come up for the standardization in ecological civilization construction at home and greater influence of standards at abroad: Combining “international leading”, “region sharing”, “market driving” with “pilot standars at the local level” to build diversified standard system. Intensifying government supervision, establishing integrative development mechanism between technology and standards to trengthen the standard implementation and advance the standard improvement. Establishing diversified fund input system. Strengthening the strategy synergy between China and international and regional standardization organization.