基于计算机成像的薄膜扩散平衡技术 二维的构建及应用 —— 以沉积物孔隙水磷和铁为例

Alternative Title: Establishing and application of diffusive equilibrium in thin films (2D) based on computer imaging density technology —— taking P and Fe(Ⅱ) in sediment pore water as examples

Keyword: 计算机成像法、薄膜扩散平衡技术、溶解性活性磷、 Fe(ⅱ)、浓度垂直剖面 cid, Det, Srp, Fe(ⅱ), Vertical Concentration Distribution Of Sediment Porewater prOfile

Abstract

主动采样技术仍然占据目前采样监测的主流,但有着先天的劣势:主动采样技术常采用破坏性采样的方法,会使得样品脱离原生地,导致被监测物质丧失原环境的“源”与“汇”支撑,随着时间的流逝,样品的理化性质、物质形态与浓度会发生变化。虽然这对于监测物质总量分析影响不大,但对于物质不同形态的浓度获取存在误差。因此, 可 于原位对物质进行浓度监测的被动采样技术应运而生,并受到学者关注。本文研究的是其中的 DET技术, 针对沉积物 -水界面中的Fe(Ⅱ)、磷元素 进行 比色 DET技术 的 构建,建立了一套标准的适用于国内不同污染 程度 水体的比色 DET技术 。 同时应用结果表明,该技术所获得的浓度数据与传统方法如国标法测得浓度数据 有 良好相关性, 可 反映出不同物质原位浓度数据,为研究原位多种元素的微尺度分布关系打下了良好的基础。主要研究结果如下:

(1) 构建了 孔隙水中 磷的比色 DET技术,获得了图像灰度与磷浓度的校准曲线,该曲线是磷的比色 DET技术 核心。对建立后的比色 DET技术进行了参数筛选、影响因子排除等研究,结果表明:该方法推荐使用红色过滤通道进行灰度处理,推荐的 显色温度为 25 推荐的 显色时间 为 20 min pH适用范围为 2~10且 不受沉积物孔隙水硬度的影响,方法的检测限为 0.3 mg/L,可应用于绝大多数

中国的水体沉积物相关磷元素浓度分布的研究 。

(2) 构建了孔隙水中 Fe(Ⅱ)的比色 DET技术,获得了图像灰度与 Fe(Ⅱ)浓度的校准曲线,该曲线是 Fe(Ⅱ)的比色 DET技术 核心。对建立后的比色 DET技术进行了参数筛选、影响因子排除等研究,结果表明:该方法推荐使用红色过滤通道进行灰度处理,推荐的显色温度为 25℃,推荐的显色时间为 15 min pH适用范围为 2~10,且不受沉积物孔隙水硬度的影响,可应用于绝大多数中国的水体

沉积物相关磷元素浓度分布的研究。

(3) 在北京 多地 进行了原位采样实验, 证明了该技术可获得原位的沉积物磷、Fe(Ⅱ)垂直剖面浓度分布数据, 可 反映出磷 、 Fe(Ⅱ)在沉积物孔隙水 微尺度上的分布差异 。 同时 结合 磷 比色 DET与 Fe(Ⅱ)比色 DET方法 ,制得可同时测量磷、Fe(Ⅱ)的比色 DET装置 亦获得了同一点位 磷和 Fe(Ⅱ)的共分布特征。 结果表明,该技术 可 同时测量 SRP与 Fe(Ⅱ)再微观尺度上的浓度分布关系,为同步研究微观尺度上不同物质浓度分布特征提供了可能。

Other Abstract

This article research is one of the DET technology, in view of the Fe(Ⅱ), SRP in sediment-water interface. Based on the construction of colorimetric DET technology for iron and phosphorus in sediment-water interface, a set of standard colorimetric DET technology applicable to water with different pollution degree in China was established. And application results show that the concentration of the data obtained by the technology with the traditional methods, the concentration of the measured data and good relativity by the method can well reflect the different material in situ concentration data, for the study of microscale distribution of various elements in situ laid a good foundation. The main research results are as follows:

(1) The colorimetric DET technique of phosphorus in pore water is constructed, and the calibration curve of image gray level and phosphorus concentration is obtained, which is the core of colorimetric DET technique of phosphorus. To establish the colorimetric DET technology parameters selection and impact factor ruled out, the results show that the colorimetric DET technology of phosphorus has a staining temperature of 25 ℃, a staining time of 20 min, a pH range of 2~10, the recommended color filtration channel is the red color filtration channel and is not affected by the hardness of the sediment porewater. The LOD of the method is 0.3 mg/L.

(2) The colorimetric DET technique of Fe(Ⅱ) in pore water is constructed, and the calibration curve of image gray level and Fe(Ⅱ) concentration is obtained, which is the core of colorimetric DET technique of Fe(Ⅱ). To establish the colorimetric DET technology parameters selection and impact factor ruled out, the results show that the colorimetric DET technology of Fe(Ⅱ) has a staining temperature of 25 ℃, a staining time of 20 min, a pH range of 2~10, the recommended color filtration channel is the red color filtration channel and is not affected by the hardness of the sediment porewater.

(3) In-situ sampling experiments were carried out in Beijing and other places, and the experimental results showed that this technique could obtain the concentration distribution data of phosphorus element in the vertical profile and better reflect the distribution difference of phosphorus element on the micro scale. From the vertical direction, the data of phosphorus concentration at several sampling points showed a trend of increasing from top to bottom. This technique can also obtain the vertical profile concentration distribution data of iron divalent, which can better reflect the two-dimensional distribution difference of iron divalent on the same scale, and provide a basis for the study of concentration distribution of different substances on the micro scale.