氯化铝和聚合氯化铝絮凝剂的LLS 和AFM 研究

Keyword: 动态激光光散射 静态激光光散射 原子力显微镜 聚合氯化铝 絮凝动 力学 分形系数 异向絮凝 Dynamic Laser Light Scattering Static Laser Light Scattering Atomic Force Microscopic Traditional Aluminum Chloride Polyaluminum Chloride Dynamics Of Floc Formation Fractal Behaviors Perikinetic Flocculation Polymeric Hydrolyzed Species

Abstract: 本论文采用激光光散射(LLS)法和原子力显微镜(AFM)法系统研究了传统絮凝剂氯化铝(AC)和聚合氯化铝(PAC)两类絮凝剂的水解聚合形态、絮凝动力学、及其分形行为。

SiO2 的絮凝过程进行了动态跟踪监测,得到了两类絮凝体系散射光强I、流体力学直径deff和粒度分布的不同变化规律及特征。

利用LLS 法,通过散射光强I 的变化规律,研究了SO42-与AC 和B=1.0、2.4 的PAC两类絮凝剂发生络合-聚合反应的动力学过程,计算了以单位时间光强变化(kcps/min)表示的表观反应速率。

用静态激光光散射(SLLS)法表征了PAC 絮凝剂的重均分子量Mw、回转半径Rg 和第二维里系数A2 等静态光散射参数。并采用SLLS 法和DLLS 法研究了PAC 絮凝剂的分形

行为,描述了[Al]=0.1M、B=2.4 的PAC 絮凝剂在熟化期内分形体增长的模型,同时对它的分形维数进行了计算。

悬浮液发生异向絮凝的动力学,并利用絮凝初期散射光强I 的角度依赖性随时间的变化计算得到了絮凝体系的异向絮凝速率常数k。

运用AFM法并结合量化计算研究了AC和B=2.4 的PAC两类絮凝剂的水解聚合形态.为下一步通过AFM 方法在分子水平研究无机高分子絮凝剂(IPF)及其絮凝机理的工作进

行了初步探索。

Other Abstract: This dissertation mainly reports dynamics of floc formation, fractal behaviors and polymeric hydrolyzed species of traditional aluminum chloride (AC) and polyaluminum chloride (PAC) using laser light scattering (LLS) and atomic force microscopic (AFM).

The dynamic processes of SiO2 flocculated by AC and B=2.4 PAC were studied by using the dynamic laser light scattering (DLLS) technology. The different characteristics of scattered light intensity I, ydromechanical diameter deff and particle size distribution of two kinds of flocculation systems have been obtained.

The kinetic processes of coordination-polymerization reaction of SO4

2- and AC or B=1.0、2.4 PAC were studied through the changing of scattered light intensity I using LLS. The apparent reaction rates defined by the changing of scattered light intensity I in unit time (kcps/min) were calculated out.

The weight-average molecular weight Mw, the mean-square radius of gyration Rg and the second virial coefficient A2 of PAC were determined by static laser light scattering (SLLS). The fractal behaviors of PAC were studied by SLLS and DLLS. The model of fractal growth in aging time was described. And the fractal dimension was calculated out.

The kinetic processes of perikinetic flocculation of polystyrene latex particles and AC or B=1.0、2.4 PAC were studied by Multiangle LLS. The perikinetic flocculation rate constats k were determined from analysis of the change in the angular dependence of the scattered light intensity I with time, at the early stage of the flocculation process. polymeric hydrolyzed species of AC and B=2.4 PAC were studied by AFM, density functional method (DFM) and SM1. This study is the initial exploration for researching on inorganic polymer flocculant (IPF) and its flocculation mechanism at molecular level by using AFM.

Subject Area水处理工程