几种修复措施对Cd淋失及土壤剖面运移影响

Alternative Title: Cd Runoff Load and Soil Profile Movement After Implementation of Some Typical Contaminated Agricultural Soil Remediation Strategies

Abstract: 采集典型Cd超标稻田土壤开展室外盆栽实验,选取石灰、 生物炭、 苎麻、 苎麻+有机酸EDTA添加强化富集植物等当前具有大田推广潜力的重金属超标土壤修复措施为研究对象,分析降雨、 土壤双重酸性环境不同修复措施下土壤剖面有效态Cd含量变化及其径流流失特征. 结果表明,生物炭(2%质量分数添加量)相比其他处理可显著提高土壤pH,苎麻添加EDTA则明显降低了土壤pH. 同次降雨事件中,苎麻处理所产生的径流水样中水溶态Cd质量浓度显著高于水稻降雨排水,水稻生物炭添加处理径流水Cd质量浓度明显低于石灰添加及其他各处理,苎麻添加EDTA后径流水Cd质量浓度比苎麻显著升高,石灰处理(0.3%质量分数添加量)对土壤pH、 径流水Cd质量浓度影响不明显. 实验周期内,径流水Cd的质量浓度呈现春季高于夏季的特征. 生物炭添加可显著降低0~20 cm土层有效态Cd含量且具一定持续效应,EDTA添加则显著提高了0~20 cm土层有效态Cd的含量,而添加一段时间后含量则明显降低,但20~40 cm土层有效态Cd含量则略高于其他处理,具有一定的次表层土壤Cd活化效应. 综上,生物炭等碱性固化材料添加修复措施可降低Cd污染土壤对地表受纳水体、 土壤剖面下移的污染风险,而有机酸强化植物修复技术对地表水、 深层土壤Cd污染风险较大,因此有机酸强化植物修复措施在大田推广时应充分考虑重金属的二次污染风险.

Other Abstract: Owing to the strong ability to immobilize and hyperaccumulate some toxic heavy metals in contaminated soils, the biochar, lime and such as hyperaccumulator ramie received increasing interests from crops and environment safety in recent years. Outdoor pot experiment was conducted to compare the impacts of lime and biochar addition in paddy rice treatment, hyperaccumulator ramie and ramie combined with EDTA of plant Phytoremediation methods on soil available Cd dynamics in rainfall runoff and the mobility along soil profile, under both natural acid precipitation and acid soil conditions. The results showed that, biochar addition at a 2% mass ratio application amount significantly increased soil pH, while ramie with EDTA application obviously decreased soil pH compared to ramie monoculture. Within the same rainfall events, water soluble Cd concentration in surface runoff of ramie treatments was significantly higher than those of waterlogged rice treatments, and Cd concentration in runoff was obviously increased after EDTA addition, whereas lime at a 0.3% mass ratio application amount as additive had no obvious impact on soil pH and Cd speciation change, which may be due to the low application amount. During the whole experimental period, water soluble Cd concentration of rainfall runoff in spring was higher than that in summer, showing the same seasonal characteristics in all treatments. Biochar addition could significantly decrease available Cd content in 0-20 cm soil layer and with certain preferable persistency effects, whereas EDTA addition treatment obviously increased available Cd of 0-20 cm soil layer compared to other treatments, and obvious Cd element activation phenomenon in 20-40 cm soil layer was observed after EDTA addition. In conclusion, lime and biochar as environmental and friendly alkaline Cd immobilization materials showed lower environment risk to surface and ground receiving water, but attention should be paid to phytoremediation enhanced with EDTA or other organic acid before promotion and field application for heavy metals removal from contaminated soils.

Keyword: Cd超标 稻田 土壤 修复措施 径流流失